21 FAIRCHILD RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
21 FAIRCHILD RD
Mblu
13/ 55/ / /
Acct#
00037600
Owner
RAND MICHAEL M & TRACY C
PBN
Assessment
$965,900
Appraisal
$1,380,000
PID
1569
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$824,700$555,300$1,380,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$577,200$388,700$965,900

Owner of Record
OwnerRAND MICHAEL M & TRACY C
Co-Owner
Address21 FAIRCHILD RD

SHARON, CT 06069
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0218/0340
Sale Date04/10/2023
Instrument29

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
RAND MICHAEL M & TRACY C$0 0218/03402904/10/2023
RAND MICHAEL M & TRACY C$1,200,000 214/7110010/04/2021
GEYER ELIZABETH E$0 204/3512512/14/2017
GEYER EDWARD R & ELIZABETH E$1,145,000 0161/07440011/10/2004
CONKLIN ISABEL$0 0135/00190804/06/1999

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1977
Living Area: 3,009
Replacement Cost: $866,932
Building Percent Good: 89
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$771,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:A-
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2Wood on Sheath
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt Shngl.
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Num Xtra Fix0
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Cndtn 
Usrfld 103 
Usrfld 104 
Usrfld 105 
Usrfld 106 
Usrfld 107 
Num Park 
Fireplaces 
Usrfld 108 
Usrfld 1011
Usrfld 102 
Usrfld 1000
Usrfld 300 
Usrfld 301 
Usrfld 302 
Usrfld 304 
Fndtn Cndtn 
Basement 
Usrfld 701 
Usrfld 305 
Usrfld 900No
Usrfld 901No
Usrfld 303 
Usrfld 706
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,184 2,184
FUSUpper Story, Finished 825 825
CRLCrawl Space 1,359 0
FGRGarage 624 0
FOPOpen Porch 21 0
FSPScreen Porch 153 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 746 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 825 0
WDKWood Deck 528 0
   7,265 3,009

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPLFireplace2.00 Units$8,9001

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRR
Neighborhood7
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)6.01
Frontage
Depth
Land$388,700
Appraised Value$555,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1Shed  168.00 S.F.$2,3001
FGR1Garage  676.00 S.F.$19,0001
STB1Stable  570.00 S.F.$8,6001
GENGenerator  1.00 UNITS$14,3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$501,800$428,100$929,900
2021$487,500$428,100$915,600
2019$487,500$428,100$915,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$351,200$299,700$650,900
2021$341,200$299,700$640,900
2019$341,200$299,700$640,900

Go To Vision GIS Map

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps