91 FAIRCHILD RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
91 FAIRCHILD RD
Mblu
13/ 44/ / /
Acct#
00022000
Owner
OFLINN KATHLEEN TRACY &
PBN
Assessment
$781,800
Appraisal
$1,116,900
PID
1577
Building Count
2
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$652,500$464,400$1,116,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$456,700$325,100$781,800

Owner of Record
OwnerOFLINN KATHLEEN TRACY &
Co-OwnerOFLINN PETER R
Address91 FAIRCHILD RD
SHARON, CT 06069
Sale Price$895,000
Certificate
Book & Page 0208/0732
Sale Date11/18/2019
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
OFLINN KATHLEEN TRACY &$895,000 0208/07320011/18/2019
DORF ALFRED R & ALEXIS W$525,000 0129/08490005/29/1997

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1988
Living Area: 3,105
Replacement Cost: $618,023
Building Percent Good: 85
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$525,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Modern/Contemp
ModelResidential
Grade:B+
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt Shngl.
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Num Xtra Fix2 Extra Fixtur
Total Rooms:8
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Cndtn 
Usrfld 103 
Usrfld 104 
Usrfld 105 
Usrfld 106 
Usrfld 107 
Num Park 
Fireplaces 
Usrfld 108 
Usrfld 1011
Usrfld 102 
Usrfld 1001 Extra Fixtur
Usrfld 300 
Usrfld 301 
Usrfld 302 
Usrfld 304 
Fndtn Cndtn 
Basement 
Usrfld 701 
Usrfld 305 
Usrfld 900No
Usrfld 901No
Usrfld 303 
Usrfld 706
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,828 1,828
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,092 1,092
FATAttic, Finished 924 185
FSPScreen Porch 621 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,828 0
WDKWood Deck 548 0
   6,841 3,105
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 1991
Living Area: 900
Replacement Cost: $133,978
Building Percent Good: 85
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$113,900
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Style:Apt/Barn/Studio
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt Shngl.
Interior Wall 1Plywood Panel
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Above Average
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Electr Basebrd
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:1 Bedroom
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Num Xtra Fix1 Extra Fixtur
Total Rooms:3
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Cndtn 
Usrfld 103 
Usrfld 104 
Usrfld 105 
Usrfld 106 
Usrfld 107 
Num Park 
Fireplaces 
Usrfld 108 
Usrfld 1011
Usrfld 102 
Usrfld 1001 Extra Fixtur
Usrfld 300 
Usrfld 301 
Usrfld 302 
Usrfld 304 
Fndtn Cndtn 
Basement 
Usrfld 701 
Usrfld 305 
Usrfld 900No
Usrfld 901No
Usrfld 303 
Usrfld 706
Area
BASFirst Floor 600 600
FHSHalf Story, Finished 600 300
BRNAttached Barn 900 0
UHSHalf Story, Unfinished 900 0
   3,000 900

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BGRBsmt Garage2.00 UNITS$5,1001
FPLFireplace1.00 Units$4,3001

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRR
Neighborhood7
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)10
Frontage
Depth
Land$325,100
Appraised Value$464,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1Shed  288.00 S.F.$3,9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$492,800$345,800$838,600
2021$492,800$345,800$838,600
2019$492,800$345,750$838,550

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$344,900$242,100$587,000
2021$344,900$242,100$587,000
2019$344,900$242,100$587,000

Go To Vision GIS Map

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps