18 BUTTER RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
18 BUTTER RD
Mblu
13/ 49/ / /
Acct#
00151500
Owner
SEDLACEK JOHN DANIEL
PBN
Assessment
$573,420
Appraisal
$855,200
PID
1578
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$661,100$194,100$855,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$462,800$110,620$573,420

Owner of Record
OwnerSEDLACEK JOHN DANIEL
Co-OwnerCARRON EMMA ROSE
Address30 5TH AVE
NEW YORK, NY 10011
Sale Price$1,315,000
Certificate
Book & Page 217/256
Sale Date09/20/2022
Instrument28

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SEDLACEK JOHN DANIEL$1,315,000 217/2562809/20/2022
BURKE ETHAN BISHOP & KATHERINE IDA$325,000 208/6830611/06/2019
DOWNEY SUSAN A TRUSTEE OF$0 0178/04332902/11/2009
DOWNEY JOHN & JANIS &$0 0177/03452908/11/2008
DOWNEY JOHN & JANIS$250,000 0114/08620005/20/1991

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2015
Living Area: 1,921
Replacement Cost: $619,226
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$569,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:B
Stories:1.75
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Logs
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverEMS/Stand Seam
Interior Wall 1Pine
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Radiant
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:4
Total Half Baths:1
Num Xtra Fix 
Total Rooms:8
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens 
Cndtn 
Usrfld 103 
Usrfld 104 
Usrfld 105 
Usrfld 106 
Usrfld 107 
Num Park 
Fireplaces 
Usrfld 108 
Usrfld 101 
Usrfld 102 
Usrfld 100 
Usrfld 300 
Usrfld 301 
Usrfld 302 
Usrfld 304 
Fndtn Cndtn 
Basement 
Usrfld 701 
Usrfld 305 
Usrfld 900No
Usrfld 901No
Usrfld 303 
Usrfld 706
Area
BASFirst Floor 962 962
TQSThree Quarter Story 962 722
EAFAttic, Expansion, Finished 676 237
FBMFinished Bsmt Living Area 962 0
FGRGarage 676 0
FOPOpen Porch 296 0
WDKWood Deck 432 0
   4,966 1,921

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRR
Neighborhood5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)6.09
Frontage
Depth
Land$110,620
Appraised Value$194,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1Shed  200.00 S.F.$2,7001
GENGenerator  1.00 UNITS$7,1001
SPL3Pool IG Gunite  1600.00 S.F.$81,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$370,300$156,100$526,400
2021$347,200$198,400$545,600
2019$282,600$446,900$729,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$259,200$86,120$345,320
2021$243,100$93,520$336,620
2019$197,800$94,020$291,820

Go To Vision GIS Map

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps