99 SHARON MOUNTAIN RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
99 SHARON MOUNTAIN RD
Mblu
13/ 49/ 1/ /
Acct#
00052500
Owner
CETRA JOHN
PBN
Assessment
$599,910
Appraisal
$1,159,800
PID
1579
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$481,900$677,900$1,159,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$337,200$262,710$599,910

Owner of Record
OwnerCETRA JOHN
Co-OwnerRUDDY NANCY J
Address602 11TH ST
BROOKLYN, NY 11215
Sale Price$1,675,000
Certificate
Book & Page 0222/0820
Sale Date08/05/2025
Instrument28

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
CETRA JOHN$1,675,000 0222/08202808/05/2025
LONG SPRINGS FARM LLC$650,000 209/1651202/24/2020
DOWNEY SUSAN E MD TRUSTEE$0 0207/00592904/01/2019
DOWNEY SUSAN A TRUSTEE OF$0 0178/04332902/11/2009
DOWNEY JOHN A & JANIS E &$0 0177/03412908/11/2008

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1759
Living Area: 2,014
Replacement Cost: $535,435
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$417,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:B+
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt Shngl.
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2Pine/Soft Wood
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Num Xtra Fix0
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Cndtn 
Usrfld 103 
Usrfld 104 
Usrfld 105 
Usrfld 106 
Usrfld 107 
Num Park 
Fireplaces 
Usrfld 108 
Usrfld 1011
Usrfld 102 
Usrfld 1000
Usrfld 300 
Usrfld 301 
Usrfld 302 
Usrfld 304 
Fndtn Cndtn 
Basement 
Usrfld 701 
Usrfld 305 
Usrfld 900No
Usrfld 901No
Usrfld 303 
Usrfld 706
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,444 1,444
FHSHalf Story, Finished 1,140 570
FOPOpen Porch 24 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,140 0
WDKWood Deck 384 0
   4,132 2,014

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPLFireplace1.00 Units$3,9001
FPOExtra FPL Open2.00 Units$3,9001

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRR
Neighborhood7
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)32.44
Frontage
Depth
Land$262,710
Appraised Value$677,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BRN3Barn 1 St w Lf  2700.00 S.F.$48,6001
MLKMilk House  169.00 S.F.$3,2001
SHD1Shed  140.00 S.F.$1,9001
SLO2Silo Porcelan  360.00 DIAxHT$9,5001
SHD1Shed  160.00 S.F.$2,2001
GENGenerator  1.00 UNITS$12,8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$318,300$589,700$908,000
2021$261,400$540,600$802,000
2019$261,400$211,200$472,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$222,700$188,480$411,180
2021$182,800$210,800$393,600
2019$182,800$114,010$296,810

Go To Vision GIS Map

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps