7 JACKSON HILL RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
7 JACKSON HILL RD
Mblu
13/ 29/ / /
Acct#
00056900
Owner
SEKHRI PAUL JAI & GUDE MARK
PBN
Assessment
$1,092,300
Appraisal
$1,560,400
PID
1582
Building Count
2
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$1,301,400$259,000$1,560,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$911,000$181,300$1,092,300

Owner of Record
OwnerSEKHRI PAUL JAI & GUDE MARK
Co-Owner
Address130W 19TH STREET APT THE
NEW YORK, NY 10011
Sale Price$950,000
Certificate
Book & Page 0203/0118
Sale Date06/26/2017
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SEKHRI PAUL JAI & GUDE MARK$950,000 0203/01180006/26/2017
MUFSON LARRY &$306,000 0199/03411411/25/2015
NATIONSTAR MTG LLC DBA CAMPION MTG CO$0 0198/0013 05/07/2015
CRIMMINS MARTIN L AKA MARTIN LALOR$0 0190/03472909/21/2012
CRIMMINS MARTIN L$0 0189/00152904/30/2012

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1810
Living Area: 4,155
Replacement Cost: $1,285,019
Building Percent Good: 87
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$1,118,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:A
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt Shngl.
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hydro Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:6 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:4
Total Half Baths:1
Num Xtra Fix2 Extra Fixtur
Total Rooms:11
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Cndtn 
Usrfld 103 
Usrfld 104 
Usrfld 105 
Usrfld 106 
Usrfld 107 
Num Park 
Fireplaces 
Usrfld 108 
Usrfld 1011
Usrfld 102 
Usrfld 1002 Extra Fixtur
Usrfld 300 
Usrfld 301 
Usrfld 302 
Usrfld 304 
Fndtn Cndtn 
Basement 
Usrfld 701 
Usrfld 305 
Usrfld 900No
Usrfld 901No
Usrfld 303 
Usrfld 706
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,378 2,378
TQSThree Quarter Story 1,288 966
FUSUpper Story, Finished 588 588
FHSHalf Story, Finished 446 223
FEPEnclosed Porch 60 0
FOPOpen Porch 18 0
FSPScreen Porch 364 0
PTOPatio 216 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,876 0
WDKWood Deck 84 0
   7,318 4,155
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 2020
Living Area: 0
Replacement Cost: $104,023
Building Percent Good: 97
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$100,900
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Style:Apt/Gar
ModelResidential
Grade:B-
Stories:1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt Shngl.
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Concrete
Interior Flr 2 
Cndtn 
Usrfld 103 
Usrfld 104 
Usrfld 105 
Usrfld 106 
Usrfld 107 
Num Park 
Fireplaces 
Usrfld 108 
Usrfld 101 
Usrfld 102 
Usrfld 100 
Usrfld 300 
Usrfld 301 
Usrfld 302 
Usrfld 304 
Fndtn Cndtn 
Basement 
Usrfld 701 
Usrfld 305 
Usrfld 900No
Usrfld 901No
Usrfld 303 
Usrfld 706
Area
FGRGarage 754 0
FSTUtility Storage 640 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 754 0
   2,148 0

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPLFireplace3.00 Units$13,1001
FPOExtra FPL Open2.00 Units$4,4001

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRR
Neighborhood7
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.74
Frontage
Depth
Land$181,300
Appraised Value$259,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPL3Pool IG Gunite  720.00 S.F.$36,7001
SHD1Shed  200.00 S.F.$2,7001
GENGenerator  1.00 UNITS$11,3001
GENGenerator  1.00 UNITS$14,3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$830,000$199,300$1,029,300
2021$830,000$199,300$1,029,300
2019$735,900$159,400$895,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$581,100$139,500$720,600
2021$581,100$139,500$720,600
2019$515,200$111,600$626,800

Go To Vision GIS Map

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps