7 OLD SHARON RD #3
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
7 OLD SHARON RD #3
Mblu
13/ 19/ / /
Acct#
00069000
Owner
GETZ SARAH A &
PBN
Assessment
$239,000
Appraisal
$341,400
PID
1586
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$217,300$124,100$341,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$152,100$86,900$239,000

Owner of Record
OwnerGETZ SARAH A &
Co-OwnerLAPORTA JAMES A
AddressPO BOX 1065
SHARON, CT 06069
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0174/1046
Sale Date11/13/2007
Instrument29

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
GETZ SARAH A & $0 0174/10462911/13/2007
GETZ SARA ANNE$0 0128/08801001/08/1997
GETZ ARTHUR$79,500 0099/03160008/03/1982

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1949
Living Area: 1,343
Replacement Cost: $262,105
Building Percent Good: 79
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$207,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1.5
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt Shngl.
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2Drywall
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Num Xtra Fix0
Total Rooms:5
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Cndtn 
Usrfld 103 
Usrfld 104 
Usrfld 105 
Usrfld 106 
Usrfld 107 
Num Park 
Fireplaces 
Usrfld 108 
Usrfld 1011
Usrfld 102 
Usrfld 1000
Usrfld 300 
Usrfld 301 
Usrfld 302 
Usrfld 304 
Fndtn Cndtn 
Basement 
Usrfld 701 
Usrfld 305 
Usrfld 900No
Usrfld 901No
Usrfld 303 
Usrfld 706
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,108 1,108
EAFAttic, Expansion, Finished 672 235
FGRGarage 464 0
FOPOpen Porch 96 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 672 0
   3,012 1,343

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPLFireplace1.00 Units$4,0001

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRR
Neighborhood4
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2
Frontage
Depth
Land$86,900
Appraised Value$124,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1Shed  460.00 S.F.$6,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$131,900$95,200$227,100
2021$131,900$95,200$227,100
2019$131,900$95,200$227,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$92,300$66,600$158,900
2021$92,300$66,600$158,900
2019$92,300$66,600$158,900

Go To Vision GIS Map

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps