88 MILLERTON RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
88 MILLERTON RD
Mblu
33/ 1/ / /
Acct#
00173400
Owner
GWILLIM JOAN D
PBN
Assessment
$318,400
Appraisal
$455,000
PID
159
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$291,800$163,200$455,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$204,200$114,200$318,400

Owner of Record
OwnerGWILLIM JOAN D
Co-Owner
Address88 MILLERTON RD
SHARON, CT 06069
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0097/1139
Sale Date06/15/1981
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
GWILLIM JOAN D$0 0097/11390106/15/1981
HUDSON ROBERT J & JOAN G$37,000 0094/02270009/29/1977

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1870
Living Area: 2,132
Replacement Cost: $369,161
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$287,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt Shngl.
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Pine/Soft Wood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Num Xtra Fix0
Total Rooms:8
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Cndtn 
Usrfld 103 
Usrfld 104 
Usrfld 105 
Usrfld 106 
Usrfld 107 
Num Park 
Fireplaces 
Usrfld 108 
Usrfld 1011
Usrfld 102 
Usrfld 1000
Usrfld 300 
Usrfld 301 
Usrfld 302 
Usrfld 304 
Fndtn Cndtn 
Basement 
Usrfld 701 
Usrfld 305 
Usrfld 900No
Usrfld 901No
Usrfld 303 
Usrfld 706
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,066 1,066
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,066 1,066
FOPOpen Porch 350 0
PTOPatio 200 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,066 0
   3,748 2,132

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRR
Neighborhood6
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.95
Frontage
Depth
Land$114,200
Appraised Value$163,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1Garage  441.00 S.F.$3,9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$175,000$116,400$291,400
2021$175,000$116,400$291,400
2019$175,000$116,400$291,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$122,500$81,500$204,000
2021$122,500$81,500$204,000
2019$122,500$81,500$204,000

Go To Vision GIS Map

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps