41 SMITH RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
41 SMITH RD
Mblu
13/ 11/ / /
Acct#
00082500
Owner
ROKEBY FARM LLC
PBN
Assessment
$344,200
Appraisal
$491,700
PID
1592
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$318,100$173,600$491,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$222,600$121,600$344,200

Owner of Record
OwnerROKEBY FARM LLC
Co-Owner
Address2 SACKETT LANDING
RYE, NY 10580
Sale Price$1,185,000
Certificate
Book & Page 0219/0529
Sale Date10/18/2023
Instrument27

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
ROKEBY FARM LLC$1,185,000 0219/05292710/18/2023
DOWDLE JAMES C & MARY E$275,000 0199/04982712/16/2015
PIEL LIZABETH B H$010193/02892908/15/2013
HALLIDAY FLORIA ESTATE$010192/06752906/11/2013
HALLIDAY FLORIA $0 0131/03671001/23/1998

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1890
Living Area: 1,365
Replacement Cost: $373,796
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$291,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:B
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverWood Shingle
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Num Xtra Fix0
Total Rooms:7
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Cndtn 
Usrfld 103 
Usrfld 104 
Usrfld 105 
Usrfld 106 
Usrfld 107 
Num Park 
Fireplaces 
Usrfld 108 
Usrfld 1011
Usrfld 102 
Usrfld 1000
Usrfld 300 
Usrfld 301 
Usrfld 302 
Usrfld 304 
Fndtn Cndtn 
Basement 
Usrfld 701 
Usrfld 305 
Usrfld 900No
Usrfld 901No
Usrfld 303 
Usrfld 706
Area
BASFirst Floor 780 780
TQSThree Quarter Story 780 585
UBMBasement, Unfinished 780 0
   2,340 1,365

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPLFireplace1.00 Units$3,9001

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRR
Neighborhood4
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)7
Frontage
Depth
Land$121,600
Appraised Value$173,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1Garage  400.00 S.F.$17,0001
GENGenerator  1.00 UNITS$5,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$200,500$140,500$341,000
2021$200,500$140,500$341,000
2019$158,300$140,500$298,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$140,300$98,300$238,600
2021$140,300$98,300$238,600
2019$110,800$98,300$209,100

Go To Vision GIS Map

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps