18 OLD SHARON RD #3
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
18 OLD SHARON RD #3
Mblu
13/ 12/ / /
Acct#
00094100
Owner
HUNSTEIN DEE ANNE REV TR
PBN
Assessment
$766,670
Appraisal
$1,235,200
PID
1600
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$924,400$310,800$1,235,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$647,100$119,570$766,670

Owner of Record
OwnerHUNSTEIN DEE ANNE REV TR
Co-Owner
AddressDEE ANNE HUNSTEIN TRUSTEE
65 WEST 90TH ST APT 13F
NEW YORK, NY 10024
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0223/0039
Sale Date09/30/2025
Instrument29

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
HUNSTEIN DEE ANNE REV TR$0 0223/00392909/30/2025
HUNSTEIN DEE ANN$0 0200/08312907/14/2016
HUNSTEIN DEE ANN & DONALD R $0 0136/04210109/23/1999
HUNSTEIN DEE ANNE & DONALD R$120,000 0095/05400011/08/1978

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1790
Living Area: 3,642
Replacement Cost: $1,030,182
Building Percent Good: 87
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$896,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:A-
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt Shngl.
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Pine/Soft Wood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:4
Total Half Baths:1
Num Xtra Fix1 Extra Fixtur
Total Rooms:11
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Cndtn 
Usrfld 103 
Usrfld 104 
Usrfld 105 
Usrfld 106 
Usrfld 107 
Num Park 
Fireplaces 
Usrfld 108 
Usrfld 1011
Usrfld 102 
Usrfld 1002 Extra Fixtur
Usrfld 300 
Usrfld 301 
Usrfld 302 
Usrfld 304 
Fndtn Cndtn 
Basement 
Usrfld 701 
Usrfld 305 
Usrfld 900No
Usrfld 901No
Usrfld 303 
Usrfld 706
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,120 2,120
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,368 1,368
FATAttic, Finished 768 154
CRLCrawl Space 1,080 0
FGRGarage 902 0
FOPOpen Porch 261 0
PTOPatio 623 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 902 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 768 0
WDKWood Deck 84 0
   8,876 3,642

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPLFireplace4.00 Units$17,4001

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRR
Neighborhood4
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)21.9
Frontage
Depth
Land$119,570
Appraised Value$310,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
GENGenerator  1.00 UNITS$10,7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$564,500$266,400$830,900
2021$564,500$266,400$830,900
2019$564,500$266,400$830,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$395,200$96,560$491,760
2021$395,200$96,560$491,760
2019$395,200$96,560$491,760

Go To Vision GIS Map

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps