9 SHARON MOUNTAIN RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
9 SHARON MOUNTAIN RD
Mblu
13/ 23/ / /
Acct#
00095500
Owner
QUELLA JAMES A TRUSTEE
PBN
Assessment
$5,688,260
Appraisal
$9,147,000
PID
1603
Building Count
2
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$7,233,500$1,913,500$9,147,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$5,063,400$624,860$5,688,260

Owner of Record
OwnerQUELLA JAMES A TRUSTEE
Co-Owner
Address9 SHARON MOUNTAIN RD

SHARON, CT 06069
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0221/0252
Sale Date09/16/2024
Instrument29

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
QUELLA JAMES A TRUSTEE$0 0221/02522909/16/2024
QUELLA JAMES A & LINDA M$0 0221/02513109/16/2024
QUELLA JAMES A &$1,553,222 0188/01390701/25/2012
LONE BULL LLC$0 0140/02800302/14/2001
BOUCHARD MICHELE$1,100,000 0139/09050001/02/2001

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2015
Living Area: 7,451
Replacement Cost: $6,319,556
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$5,877,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Custom
ModelResidential
Grade:AAA+
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Stone/Masonry
Exterior Wall 2Above Average
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverEMS/Stand Seam
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Above Average
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGeoThermal
Heat Type:Radiant
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:6
Total Half Baths:1
Num Xtra Fix 
Total Rooms:10
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens 
Cndtn 
Usrfld 103 
Usrfld 104 
Usrfld 105 
Usrfld 106 
Usrfld 107 
Num Park 
Fireplaces 
Usrfld 108 
Usrfld 101 
Usrfld 102 
Usrfld 100 
Usrfld 300 
Usrfld 301 
Usrfld 302 
Usrfld 304 
Fndtn Cndtn 
Basement 
Usrfld 701 
Usrfld 305 
Usrfld 900No
Usrfld 901No
Usrfld 303 
Usrfld 706
Area
BASFirst Floor 4,846 4,846
TQSThree Quarter Story 2,046 1,535
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,070 1,070
CTHCathedral 1,260 0
FBMFinished Bsmt Living Area 2,100 0
FOPOpen Porch 603 0
FSPScreen Porch 560 0
PTOPatio 2,053 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,292 0
   15,830 7,451
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 2016
Living Area: 4,988
Replacement Cost: $1,187,288
Building Percent Good: 96
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$1,139,800
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Style:Res Sty Comm
ModelResidential
Grade:AA
Stories:1.25
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Stone/Masonry
Exterior Wall 2Wood on Sheath
Roof Structure:Gambrel
Roof CoverWood Shingle
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Concrete
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelNone
Heat Type:Radiant
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms: 
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Num Xtra Fix 
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens 
Cndtn 
Usrfld 103 
Usrfld 104 
Usrfld 105 
Usrfld 106 
Usrfld 107 
Num Park 
Fireplaces 
Usrfld 108 
Usrfld 101 
Usrfld 102 
Usrfld 100 
Usrfld 300 
Usrfld 301 
Usrfld 302 
Usrfld 304 
Fndtn Cndtn 
Basement 
Usrfld 701 
Usrfld 305 
Usrfld 900No
Usrfld 901No
Usrfld 303 
Usrfld 706
Area
SPAService Production Area 3,652 3,652
EAFAttic, Expansion, Finished 3,234 1,132
BASFirst Floor 204 204
FOPOpen Porch 176 0
   7,266 4,988

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
CLR2Freezer208.00 S.F.$11,2002
CLR2Freezer208.00 S.F.$11,2002
FPLFireplace3.00 Units$27,9001

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRR
Neighborhood7
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)91.37
Frontage
Depth
Land$624,860
Appraised Value$1,913,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SOLRSolar Panels  0.00 UNITS$02
SLO1Silo Wd or Conc  660.00 DIAxHT$13,9001
GENGenerator  1.00 UNITS$12,8001
FGR4Garage w Lft  864.00 S.F$48,5001
SPL3Pool IG Gunite  1200.00 S.F.$81,6001
PAT3Patio Stone  552.00 S.F.$9,4001
SOLRSolar Panels  1.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$5,318,700$1,635,400$6,954,100
2021$5,012,800$1,635,400$6,648,200
2019$5,012,800$1,635,400$6,648,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$3,723,100$476,520$4,199,620
2021$3,509,000$476,520$3,985,520
2019$3,509,000$476,520$3,985,520

Go To Vision GIS Map

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps