90 FAIRCHILD RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
90 FAIRCHILD RD
Mblu
13/ 43/ / /
Acct#
00095600
Owner
VERTEIDIGER LLC
PBN
Assessment
$3,001,710
Appraisal
$4,605,600
PID
1604
Building Count
2
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$3,522,400$1,083,200$4,605,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$2,465,800$535,910$3,001,710

Owner of Record
OwnerVERTEIDIGER LLC
Co-Owner
Address90 FAIRCHILD RD
SHARON, CT 06069
Sale Price$2,400,000
Certificate
Book & Page 0149/0267
Sale Date11/20/2002
Instrument27

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
VERTEIDIGER LLC$2,400,000 0149/02672711/20/2002
FISH ROBERT V$200,000 0137/06902803/13/2000
JACKSON AUSTIN & CO-TRUSTEES GL & RD JAC$0 0129/01300102/13/1997
JACKKSON AUSTIN & CONNIE$36,000 0075/01220104/02/1963

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2001
Living Area: 5,346
Replacement Cost: $3,756,149
Building Percent Good: 87
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$3,267,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:AAA+
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverWood Shingle
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:2
Num Xtra Fix1 Extra Fixtur
Total Rooms:9 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Cndtn 
Usrfld 103 
Usrfld 104 
Usrfld 105 
Usrfld 106 
Usrfld 107 
Num Park 
Fireplaces 
Usrfld 108 
Usrfld 101 
Usrfld 102 
Usrfld 100 
Usrfld 300 
Usrfld 301 
Usrfld 302 
Usrfld 304 
Fndtn Cndtn 
Basement 
Usrfld 701 
Usrfld 305 
Usrfld 900No
Usrfld 901No
Usrfld 303 
Usrfld 706
Area
BASFirst Floor 3,632 3,632
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,428 1,428
FATAttic, Finished 1,428 286
FBMFinished Bsmt Living Area 1,428 0
FGRGarage 792 0
FOPOpen Porch 132 0
FSPScreen Porch 360 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,983 0
   11,183 5,346
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 2006
Living Area: 836
Replacement Cost: $147,828
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$130,100
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Style:Apt/Gar
ModelResidential
Grade:B-
Stories:1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Average
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt Shngl.
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Above Average
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Num Xtra Fix 
Total Rooms:3
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens 
Cndtn 
Usrfld 103 
Usrfld 104 
Usrfld 105 
Usrfld 106 
Usrfld 107 
Num Park 
Fireplaces 
Usrfld 108 
Usrfld 101 
Usrfld 102 
Usrfld 100 
Usrfld 300 
Usrfld 301 
Usrfld 302 
Usrfld 304 
Fndtn Cndtn 
Basement 
Usrfld 701 
Usrfld 305 
Usrfld 900No
Usrfld 901No
Usrfld 303 
Usrfld 706
Area
BASFirst Floor 836 836
CTHCathedral 836 0
FDUFinished Utility 120 0
FEPEnclosed Porch 452 0
PTOPatio 176 0
   2,420 836

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPLFireplace2.00 Units$8,7001

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRR
Neighborhood7
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)33
Frontage
Depth
Land$535,910
Appraised Value$1,083,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPL3Pool IG Gunite  1300.00 S.F.$39,0002
SLO1Silo Wd or Conc  360.00 DIAxHT$5001
FGR1Garage  480.00 S.F.$13,5001
GENGenerator  1.00 UNITS$11,3001
TENTennis Court  1.00 UNITS$45,0001
SOLRSolar Panels  48.00 UNITS$01
IMPImplement Shed  160.00 S.F.$2,9001
PAT3Patio Stone  240.00 S.F.$3,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$1,896,143$891,900$2,788,043
2021$1,896,143$891,900$2,788,043
2019$2,189,500$891,850$3,081,350

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$1,532,600$419,030$1,951,630
2021$1,532,600$419,030$1,951,630
2019$1,532,700$418,930$1,951,630

Go To Vision GIS Map

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps