18 FAIRCHILD RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
18 FAIRCHILD RD
Mblu
13/ 37/ 5/ /
Acct#
00108200
Owner
VIETOR ROSEMARY S REVOCABLE TRUST
PBN
Assessment
$1,270,900
Appraisal
$1,815,600
PID
1609
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$1,212,700$602,900$1,815,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$848,900$422,000$1,270,900

Owner of Record
OwnerVIETOR ROSEMARY S REVOCABLE TRUST
Co-OwnerVIETOR ROSEMARY S TRUSTEE
Address8 THE BYWAY
BRONXVILLE, NY 10708
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0223/0185
Sale Date10/16/2025
Instrument29

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
VIETOR ROSEMARY S REVOCABLE TRUST$0 0223/01852910/16/2025
VIETOR ROSEMARY S$1,300,000 0166/0649UNKQ11/16/2005
KINSER RICHARD E & SUZANNE L$125,000 0105/09330010/15/1986

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1991
Living Area: 3,442
Replacement Cost: $1,339,582
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$1,152,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:A+
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverWood Shingle
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Num Xtra Fix0
Total Rooms:8
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Cndtn 
Usrfld 103 
Usrfld 104 
Usrfld 105 
Usrfld 106 
Usrfld 107 
Num Park 
Fireplaces 
Usrfld 108 
Usrfld 1011
Usrfld 102 
Usrfld 1000
Usrfld 300 
Usrfld 301 
Usrfld 302 
Usrfld 304 
Fndtn Cndtn 
Basement 
Usrfld 701 
Usrfld 305 
Usrfld 900No
Usrfld 901No
Usrfld 303 
Usrfld 706
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,974 1,974
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,468 1,468
FBMFinished Bsmt Living Area 400 0
FEPEnclosed Porch 20 0
FOPOpen Porch 30 0
PTOPatio 624 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,496 0
   6,012 3,442

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPLFireplace1.00 Units$4,3001
FPOExtra FPL Open1.00 Units$2,2001

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRR
Neighborhood7
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)8.87
Frontage
Depth
Land$422,000
Appraised Value$602,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1Garage  480.00 S.F.$13,5001
SPL3Pool IG Gunite  576.00 S.F.$29,4001
GENGenerator  1.00 UNITS$11,3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$753,700$471,700$1,225,400
2021$753,700$471,700$1,225,400
2019$753,700$471,700$1,225,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$527,600$330,200$857,800
2021$527,600$330,200$857,800
2019$527,600$330,200$857,800

Go To Vision GIS Map

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps