81 SHARON MOUNTAIN RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
81 SHARON MOUNTAIN RD
Mblu
13/ 6/ / /
Acct#
00112200
Owner
FOX JAMES H EST OF
PBN
Assessment
$225,200
Appraisal
$321,700
PID
1610
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$166,600$155,100$321,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$116,600$108,600$225,200

Owner of Record
OwnerFOX JAMES H EST OF
Co-OwnerDOLAN KATHLEEN M
Address81 SHARON MOUNTAIN RD

SHARON, CT 06069
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0222/0701
Sale Date07/14/2025
Instrument29

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
FOX JAMES H EST OF $0 0222/07012907/14/2025
FOX JAMES H & $294,500 0163/06150003/29/2005
MOORE DAVID H & VIETZKE GAY V$235,000 0156/05750012/02/2003
SCHOLL STEPHEN B$150,000 0140/00370001/17/2001
KRULIS JEAN H & SILIDES DEMETRA J$20,500 0082/04980011/13/1969

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1936
Living Area: 832
Replacement Cost: $186,995
Building Percent Good: 79
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$147,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt Shngl.
Interior Wall 1Plywood Panel
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Num Xtra Fix0
Total Rooms:4
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Cndtn 
Usrfld 103 
Usrfld 104 
Usrfld 105 
Usrfld 106 
Usrfld 107 
Num Park 
Fireplaces 
Usrfld 108 
Usrfld 1011
Usrfld 102 
Usrfld 1000
Usrfld 300 
Usrfld 301 
Usrfld 302 
Usrfld 304 
Fndtn Cndtn 
Basement 
Usrfld 701 
Usrfld 305 
Usrfld 900No
Usrfld 901No
Usrfld 303 
Usrfld 706
Area
BASFirst Floor 832 832
UBMBasement, Unfinished 832 0
   1,664 832

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPLFireplace1.00 Units$5,9001

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRR
Neighborhood7
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.6
Frontage
Depth
Land$108,600
Appraised Value$155,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BRN3Barn 1 St w Lf  480.00 S.F.$13,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$91,900$119,600$211,500
2021$91,900$119,600$211,500
2019$91,900$119,600$211,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$64,300$83,700$148,000
2021$64,300$83,700$148,000
2019$64,300$83,700$148,000

Go To Vision GIS Map

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps