Home
100 SHARON MOUNTAIN RD
Sales
Print
Field Card
Map It
Location
100 SHARON MOUNTAIN RD
Mblu
13/ 46/ 1/ /
Acct#
00104610
Owner
HOLDEN JOSHUA & KIM SIN HE
PBN
Assessment
$259,100
Appraisal
$370,100
PID
1612
Building Count
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$179,600
$190,500
$370,100
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$125,700
$133,400
$259,100
Owner of Record
Owner
HOLDEN JOSHUA & KIM SIN HE
Co-Owner
Address
100 SHARON MOUNTAIN RD
SHARON, CT 06069
Sale Price
$0
Certificate
Book & Page
0202/1075
Sale Date
05/26/2017
Instrument
29
HOLDEN JOSHUA & KIM SIN HE
$0
0202/1075
29
05/26/2017
HOLDEN JOSHUA
$180,000
0194/0599
25
01/27/2014
LIGNOR RONALD
$0
0185/0865
29
04/07/2011
LIGNOR RONALD
$0
0118/0117
11/06/1992
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1982
Living Area:
1,056
Replacement Cost:
$212,472
Building Percent Good:
82
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$174,200
Stories:
1 Story
Occupancy
1
Exterior Wall 1
Logs
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure:
Gable/Hip
Roof Cover
Asphalt Shngl.
Interior Wall 1
Plywood Panel
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1
Hardwood
Interior Flr 2
Heat Fuel
Gas
Heat Type:
Forced Air
AC Type:
Central
Total Bedrooms:
2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:
1
Total Half Baths:
0
Num Xtra Fix
0
Total Rooms:
4
Bath Style:
Average
Kitchen Style:
Average
Num Kitchens
01
Cndtn
Usrfld 103
Usrfld 104
Usrfld 105
Usrfld 106
Usrfld 107
Num Park
Fireplaces
Usrfld 108
Usrfld 101
1
Usrfld 102
Usrfld 100
0
Usrfld 300
Usrfld 301
Usrfld 302
Usrfld 304
Fndtn Cndtn
Basement
Usrfld 701
Usrfld 305
Usrfld 900
No
Usrfld 901
No
Usrfld 303
Usrfld 706
First Floor
1,056
1,056
1,056
1,056
Extra Features
Extra Features
No Data for Extra Features
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
Single Family
Zone
RR
Neighborhood
7
Alt Land Appr
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
2
Frontage
Depth
Land
$133,400
Appraised Value
$190,500
Bldg #
SHD1
Shed
960.00 S.F.
$5,400
1
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2022
$93,300
$146,200
$239,500
2021
$88,300
$146,200
$234,500
2019
$88,300
$146,200
$234,500
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2022
$65,300
$102,300
$167,600
2021
$61,800
$102,300
$164,100
2019
$61,800
$102,300
$164,100
Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps