35 FAIRCHILD RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
35 FAIRCHILD RD
Mblu
13/ 56/ 1/ /
Acct#
00150000
Owner
MACDONALD HOLLY & CHRISTIAN A
PBN
Assessment
$1,058,000
Appraisal
$1,579,200
PID
1622
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$1,242,100$337,100$1,579,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$869,500$188,500$1,058,000

Owner of Record
OwnerMACDONALD HOLLY & CHRISTIAN A
Co-Owner
Address35 FAIRCHILD RD

SHARON, CT 06069
Sale Price$1,675,000
Certificate
Book & Page 212/235
Sale Date01/19/2021
Instrument28

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MACDONALD HOLLY & CHRISTIAN A$1,675,000 212/2352801/19/2021
REISS LIZA C & GREGORY G$230,000 0180/01782807/14/2009
STEINMETZ JOHN F & ELIZABETH P$1,250,000 0162/02612712/13/2004
MORROW ERIC R$58,000 0102/03900001/17/1985

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2010
Living Area: 3,681
Replacement Cost: $1,291,875
Building Percent Good: 91
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$1,175,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:A
Stories:2.75
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt Shngl.
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hydro Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:2
Num Xtra Fix 
Total Rooms:7
Bath Style:Modern
Kitchen Style:Above Average
Num Kitchens 
Cndtn 
Usrfld 103 
Usrfld 104 
Usrfld 105 
Usrfld 106 
Usrfld 107 
Num Park 
Fireplaces 
Usrfld 108 
Usrfld 101 
Usrfld 102 
Usrfld 100 
Usrfld 300 
Usrfld 301 
Usrfld 302 
Usrfld 304 
Fndtn Cndtn 
Basement 
Usrfld 701 
Usrfld 305 
Usrfld 900No
Usrfld 901No
Usrfld 303 
Usrfld 706
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,686 1,686
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,140 1,140
TQSThree Quarter Story 1,140 855
FBMFinished Bsmt Living Area 1,623 0
FOPOpen Porch 450 0
WDKWood Deck 362 0
   6,401 3,681

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1Fireplace1.00 Units$4,6001

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRR
Neighborhood7
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)6.25
Frontage
Depth
Land$188,500
Appraised Value$337,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPL1Pool IG Concrt  828.00 S.F.$31,5001
BTH2Cabana Good  240.00 S.F.$13,7001
FOPOpen Porch  192.00 S.F.$2,4001
GENGenerator  1.00 UNITS$14,3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$570,900$245,000$815,900
2021$570,900$245,000$815,900
2019$486,400$245,000$731,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$399,600$126,990$526,590
2021$399,600$126,990$526,590
2019$340,500$126,990$467,490

Go To Vision GIS Map

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps