29 JACKSON HILL RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
29 JACKSON HILL RD
Mblu
13/ 25/ / /
Acct#
00151200
Owner
MULLINS PATRICIA M
PBN
Assessment
$382,600
Appraisal
$546,600
PID
1624
Building Count
2
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$233,300$313,300$546,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$163,300$219,300$382,600

Owner of Record
OwnerMULLINS PATRICIA M
Co-Owner
Address29 JACKSON HILL RD

SHARON, CT 06069
Sale Price$440,000
Certificate
Book & Page 0222/0797
Sale Date08/04/2025
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MULLINS PATRICIA M$440,000 0222/07970108/04/2025
MULLINS MARILYN S EST OF$0REL LIENS0220/08802907/01/2024
MULLINS MARILYN S$0 0097/04641009/25/1980
MULLINS FRANK & MARILYN S$25,000 0079/02680002/01/1967

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1906
Living Area: 2,427
Replacement Cost: $357,135
Building Percent Good: 55
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$196,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Old Style
ModelResidential
Grade:C-
Stories:1.75
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt Shngl.
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Num Xtra Fix1 Extra Fixtur
Total Rooms:7
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Cndtn 
Usrfld 103 
Usrfld 104 
Usrfld 105 
Usrfld 106 
Usrfld 107 
Num Park 
Fireplaces 
Usrfld 108 
Usrfld 1011
Usrfld 102 
Usrfld 1000
Usrfld 300 
Usrfld 301 
Usrfld 302 
Usrfld 304 
Fndtn Cndtn 
Basement 
Usrfld 701 
Usrfld 305 
Usrfld 900No
Usrfld 901No
Usrfld 303 
Usrfld 706
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,446 1,446
TQSThree Quarter Story 924 693
FUSUpper Story, Finished 288 288
FOPOpen Porch 72 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 210 0
   2,940 2,427
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 320
Replacement Cost: $57,949
Building Percent Good: 55
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$31,900
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Style:Camp
ModelResidential
Grade:D
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Board & Batten
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt Shngl.
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Air-no Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:1 Bedroom
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Num Xtra Fix0
Total Rooms:2
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Cndtn 
Usrfld 103 
Usrfld 104 
Usrfld 105 
Usrfld 106 
Usrfld 107 
Num Park 
Fireplaces 
Usrfld 108 
Usrfld 1011
Usrfld 102 
Usrfld 1000
Usrfld 300 
Usrfld 301 
Usrfld 302 
Usrfld 304 
Fndtn Cndtn 
Basement 
Usrfld 701 
Usrfld 305 
Usrfld 900No
Usrfld 901No
Usrfld 303 
Usrfld 706
Area
BASFirst Floor 320 320
FOPOpen Porch 45 0
USTUtility, Storage, Unfinished 840 0
   1,205 320

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPLFireplace2.00 Units$5,0001

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRR
Neighborhood7
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)4.8
Frontage
Depth
Land$219,300
Appraised Value$313,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$179,000$247,700$426,700
2021$179,000$247,700$426,700
2019$179,000$247,700$426,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$125,300$173,400$298,700
2021$125,300$173,400$298,700
2019$125,300$173,400$298,700

Go To Vision GIS Map

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps