38 OLD SHARON RD #3
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
38 OLD SHARON RD #3
Mblu
13/ 13/ 2/ /
Acct#
00174302
Owner
ESPINAL LUIS
PBN
Assessment
$344,300
Appraisal
$491,800
PID
1631
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$349,100$142,700$491,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$244,400$99,900$344,300

Owner of Record
OwnerESPINAL LUIS
Co-Owner
Address38 OLD SHARON RD #3

SHARON, CT 06069
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 216/869
Sale Date07/08/2022
Instrument29

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
ESPINAL LUIS$0 216/8692907/08/2022
FRANGOS ANNA$369,000 212/1250001/13/2021
SHARON HOMESTEAD LLC$224,300 0208/00160008/15/2019
AUSTIN 512 LLC$126,000 0198/07791408/17/2015
FEDERAL NATIONAL MORTGAGE ASSOCIATION$0 0195/01942905/14/2014

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1992
Living Area: 2,390
Replacement Cost: $392,605
Building Percent Good: 85
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$333,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1.75
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Logs
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gambrel
Roof CoverAsphalt Shngl.
Interior Wall 1Plywood Panel
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Geo Thermal
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Num Xtra Fix2 Extra Fixtur
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens 
Cndtn 
Usrfld 103 
Usrfld 104 
Usrfld 105 
Usrfld 106 
Usrfld 107 
Num Park 
Fireplaces 
Usrfld 108 
Usrfld 101 
Usrfld 102 
Usrfld 100 
Usrfld 300 
Usrfld 301 
Usrfld 302 
Usrfld 304 
Fndtn Cndtn 
Basement 
Usrfld 701 
Usrfld 305 
Usrfld 900No
Usrfld 901No
Usrfld 303 
Usrfld 706
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,140 1,140
TQSThree Quarter Story 986 740
FUSUpper Story, Finished 510 510
USTUtility, Storage, Unfinished 220 0
WDKWood Deck 432 0
   3,288 2,390

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRR
Neighborhood4
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.82
Frontage
Depth
Land$99,900
Appraised Value$142,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1Shed  160.00 S.F.$1,0001
WDKWood Deck  100.00 S.F.$1001
GENGenerator  1.00 UNITS$14,3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$213,300$112,200$325,500
2021$213,300$112,200$325,500
2019$185,900$112,200$298,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$149,400$78,500$227,900
2021$149,400$78,500$227,900
2019$130,200$78,500$208,700

Go To Vision GIS Map

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps