20 SHARON MOUNTAIN RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
20 SHARON MOUNTAIN RD
Mblu
13/ 53/ / /
Acct#
00178300
Owner
GEORGIADES DAVID
PBN
Assessment
$957,500
Appraisal
$1,367,700
PID
1640
Building Count
2
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$1,090,100$277,600$1,367,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$763,200$194,300$957,500

Owner of Record
OwnerGEORGIADES DAVID
Co-Owner
Address20 SHARON MOUNTAIN RD

SHARON, CT 06069
Sale Price$1,185,000
Certificate
Book & Page 0219/0054
Sale Date08/08/2023
Instrument27

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
GEORGIADES DAVID$1,185,000 0219/00542708/08/2023
QUELLA JAMES A$1,050,000 0195/02590005/22/2014
GRAY ALLISON B & AUSTIN E & OLIVER S$425,000 0133/05920010/19/1998
RESNICK STEPHEN & MARILYN 60%$285,000 0104/04870003/12/1986

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1966
Living Area: 4,092
Replacement Cost: $1,156,997
Building Percent Good: 82
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$948,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:A
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt Shngl.
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Num Xtra Fix2 Extra Fixtur
Total Rooms:9
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Cndtn 
Usrfld 103 
Usrfld 104 
Usrfld 105 
Usrfld 106 
Usrfld 107 
Num Park 
Fireplaces 
Usrfld 108 
Usrfld 1011
Usrfld 102 
Usrfld 1002 Extra Fixtur
Usrfld 300 
Usrfld 301 
Usrfld 302 
Usrfld 304 
Fndtn Cndtn 
Basement 
Usrfld 701 
Usrfld 305 
Usrfld 900No
Usrfld 901No
Usrfld 303 
Usrfld 706
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,436 2,436
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,656 1,656
FOPOpen Porch 111 0
FSPScreen Porch 192 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,224 0
   5,619 4,092
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 1972
Living Area: 592
Replacement Cost: $105,338
Building Percent Good: 82
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$86,400
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Style:Camp
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Board & Batten
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverWood Shingle
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelTypical
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:1 Bedroom
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Num Xtra Fix 
Total Rooms:2
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style: 
Num Kitchens01
Cndtn 
Usrfld 103 
Usrfld 104 
Usrfld 105 
Usrfld 106 
Usrfld 107 
Num Park 
Fireplaces 
Usrfld 108 
Usrfld 1011
Usrfld 102 
Usrfld 100 
Usrfld 300 
Usrfld 301 
Usrfld 302 
Usrfld 304 
Fndtn Cndtn 
Basement 
Usrfld 701 
Usrfld 305 
Usrfld 900No
Usrfld 901No
Usrfld 303 
Usrfld 706
Area
BASFirst Floor 592 592
FOPOpen Porch 52 0
   644 592

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPLFireplace1.00 Units$4,1001
FPLFireplace1.00 Units$4,1002

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRR
Neighborhood7
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.6
Frontage
Depth
Land$194,300
Appraised Value$277,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPL2Pool IG Vynl  1000.00 S.F.$22,5001
BRN3Barn 1 St w Lf  720.00 S.F.$13,0001
GENGenerator  1.00 UNITS$11,3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$690,700$191,400$882,100
2021$690,700$398,700$1,089,400
2019$690,700$398,700$1,089,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$483,600$134,000$617,600
2021$483,600$170,960$654,560
2019$483,600$170,960$654,560

Go To Vision GIS Map

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps