33 LUCAS RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
33 LUCAS RD
Mblu
13/ 50/ / /
Acct#
00182900
Owner
ROSS BRIAN & LUCINDA TRUSTEES
PBN
Assessment
$928,700
Appraisal
$1,326,600
PID
1646
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$1,107,800$218,800$1,326,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$775,500$153,200$928,700

Owner of Record
OwnerROSS BRIAN & LUCINDA TRUSTEES
Co-Owner
AddressPO BOX 1149

SHARON, CT 06069-1149
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 212/538
Sale Date02/17/2021
Instrument29

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
ROSS BRIAN & LUCINDA TRUSTEES$0 212/5382902/17/2021
ROSS BRIAN E & LUCINDA$385,000 0105/06060008/25/1986

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1800
Living Area: 3,314
Replacement Cost: $1,173,214
Building Percent Good: 87
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$1,020,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:A+
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt Shngl.
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Pine/Soft Wood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Num Xtra Fix0
Total Rooms:10
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Cndtn 
Usrfld 103 
Usrfld 104 
Usrfld 105 
Usrfld 106 
Usrfld 107 
Num Park 
Fireplaces 
Usrfld 108 
Usrfld 1011
Usrfld 102 
Usrfld 1000
Usrfld 300 
Usrfld 301 
Usrfld 302 
Usrfld 304 
Fndtn Cndtn 
Basement 
Usrfld 701 
Usrfld 305 
Usrfld 900No
Usrfld 901No
Usrfld 303 
Usrfld 706
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,822 1,822
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,492 1,492
CRLCrawl Space 704 0
FOPOpen Porch 235 0
PTOPatio 496 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 986 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 986 0
   6,721 3,314

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPLFireplace1.00 Units$4,4001
FPOExtra FPL Open1.00 Units$2,2001

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRR
Neighborhood7
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.41
Frontage
Depth
Land$153,200
Appraised Value$218,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1Garage  600.00 S.F.$16,9001
SHD1Shed  140.00 S.F.$2,8001
SPL3Pool IG Gunite  600.00 S.F.$27,0001
TENTennis Court  1.00 UNITS$33,8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$716,300$168,900$885,200
2021$716,300$168,900$885,200
2019$716,300$168,900$885,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$501,500$118,300$619,800
2021$501,500$118,300$619,800
2019$501,500$118,300$619,800

Go To Vision GIS Map

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps