Home
34 JACKSON HILL RD
Sales
Print
Field Card
Map It
Location
34 JACKSON HILL RD
Mblu
13/ 30/ / /
Acct#
00185300
Owner
SAXE KAREN & TODD
PBN
Assessment
$437,300
Appraisal
$624,700
PID
1647
Building Count
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$405,100
$219,600
$624,700
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$283,600
$153,700
$437,300
Owner of Record
Owner
SAXE KAREN & TODD
Co-Owner
Address
201 ROMFORD RD
WASHINGTON DEPOT, CT 06794
Sale Price
$400,000
Certificate
Book & Page
0223/0959
Sale Date
02/02/2026
Instrument
14
SAXE KAREN & TODD
$400,000
0223/0959
14
02/02/2026
TVC FUNDING IV REO LLC
$396,000
0223/0190
14
10/17/2025
SCOTTSDALE REI LLC
$0
0219/1002
25
01/05/2024
SQUIRES WILLIAM
$0
0218/0689
29
06/08/2023
SCOTTSDALE REI LLC
$0
216/60
29
04/11/2022
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1970
Living Area:
1,592
Replacement Cost:
$484,046
Building Percent Good:
82
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$396,900
Stories:
1 Story
Occupancy
1
Exterior Wall 1
Pre-Fab Wood
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure:
Gable/Hip
Roof Cover
Asphalt Shngl.
Interior Wall 1
Drywall
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1
Hardwood
Interior Flr 2
Heat Fuel
Oil
Heat Type:
Forced Air
AC Type:
Central
Total Bedrooms:
3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:
2
Total Half Baths:
1
Num Xtra Fix
0
Total Rooms:
8
Bath Style:
Average
Kitchen Style:
Average
Num Kitchens
01
Cndtn
Usrfld 103
Usrfld 104
Usrfld 105
Usrfld 106
Usrfld 107
Num Park
Fireplaces
Usrfld 108
Usrfld 101
1
Usrfld 102
Usrfld 100
5 Extra Fixtur
Usrfld 300
Usrfld 301
Usrfld 302
Usrfld 304
Fndtn Cndtn
Basement
Usrfld 701
Usrfld 305
Usrfld 900
No
Usrfld 901
No
Usrfld 303
Usrfld 706
First Floor
1,592
1,592
FBM
Finished Bsmt Living Area
1,592
0
FGR
Garage
624
0
PTO
Patio
818
0
WDK
Wood Deck
288
0
4,914
1,592
Fireplace
1.00 Units
$4,100
1
FPO
Extra FPL Open
1.00 Units
$4,100
1
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
Single Family
Zone
RR
Neighborhood
7
Alt Land Appr
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.83
Frontage
Depth
Land
$153,700
Appraised Value
$219,600
Total
2022
$200,300
$148,700
$349,000
2021
$170,000
$148,700
$318,700
2019
$170,000
$148,700
$318,700
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2022
$140,200
$104,100
$244,300
2021
$119,000
$104,100
$223,100
2019
$119,000
$104,100
$223,100
Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps