30 JACKSON HILL RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
30 JACKSON HILL RD
Mblu
13/ 31/ / /
Acct#
00185500
Owner
30 JACKSON HILL ROAD LLC
PBN
Assessment
$234,200
Appraisal
$334,600
PID
1649
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$74,300$260,300$334,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$52,000$182,200$234,200

Owner of Record
Owner30 JACKSON HILL ROAD LLC
Co-Owner
Address30 JACKSON HILL RD
SHARON, CT 06069
Sale Price$250,000
Certificate
Book & Page 0184/0553
Sale Date11/24/2010
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
30 JACKSON HILL ROAD LLC$250,000 0184/05530011/24/2010
SALITER KARL J & ROBERTINE T$29,000 0094/01900009/12/1977

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Replacement Cost: $0
Building Percent Good:
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$0
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Outbuildings
Model
Grade:
Stories:
Occupancy
Exterior Wall 1
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure:
Roof Cover
Interior Wall 1
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1 
Interior Flr 2
Cndtn
Usrfld 103
Usrfld 104
Usrfld 105
Usrfld 106
Usrfld 107
Num Park
Fireplaces
Usrfld 108
Usrfld 101
Usrfld 102
Usrfld 100
Usrfld 300
Usrfld 301
Usrfld 302
Usrfld 304
Fndtn Cndtn
Basement
Usrfld 701
Usrfld 305
Usrfld 900
Usrfld 901
Usrfld 303
Usrfld 706

Land Use
Use Code160
DescriptionVac with Obldg  
ZoneRR
Neighborhood7
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)7.23
Frontage
Depth
Land$182,200
Appraised Value$260,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHP2Work Shop Good  720.00 S.F$16,2001
BRN3Barn 1 St w Lf  3230.00 S.F.$58,1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$70,300$197,000$267,300
2021$70,300$197,000$267,300
2019$70,300$196,990$267,290

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$49,200$137,900$187,100
2021$49,200$137,900$187,100
2019$49,200$137,900$187,100

Go To Vision GIS Map

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps