46 FAIRCHILD RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
46 FAIRCHILD RD
Mblu
13/ 38/ / /
Acct#
00215500
Owner
ARCADIA II LLC
PBN
Assessment
$1,916,100
Appraisal
$2,737,300
PID
1654
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$2,403,000$334,300$2,737,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$1,682,100$234,000$1,916,100

Owner of Record
OwnerARCADIA II LLC
Co-OwnerPO BOX 728 38 ESPLANADE
AddressST HELIER JERSEY
CHANNEL ISLANDS, . JE4 8ZT
Sale Price$1,350,000
Certificate
Book & Page 0197/0251
Sale Date02/03/2015
Instrument07

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
ARCADIA II LLC$1,350,000 0197/02510702/03/2015
ROSEN AILEEN$0 0194/10062903/26/2014
ROSENBAUM MITCHELL S &$1,650,000 0182/00340002/05/2010
SYKES ELLEN$0 0162/07920201/21/2005
SYKES JAMES W & ELLEN$300,000 0099/08160001/11/1983

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1880
Living Area: 6,182
Replacement Cost: $2,636,190
Building Percent Good: 87
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$2,293,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:AA
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt Shngl.
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2Drywall
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:4
Total Half Baths:1
Num Xtra Fix1 Extra Fixtur
Total Rooms:9
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Cndtn 
Usrfld 103 
Usrfld 104 
Usrfld 105 
Usrfld 106 
Usrfld 107 
Num Park 
Fireplaces 
Usrfld 108 
Usrfld 1011
Usrfld 102 
Usrfld 1000
Usrfld 300 
Usrfld 301 
Usrfld 302 
Usrfld 304 
Fndtn Cndtn 
Basement 
Usrfld 701 
Usrfld 305 
Usrfld 900No
Usrfld 901No
Usrfld 303 
Usrfld 706
Area
BASFirst Floor 3,752 3,752
FUSUpper Story, Finished 2,160 2,160
FHSHalf Story, Finished 540 270
FEPEnclosed Porch 391 0
FOPOpen Porch 184 0
PTOPatio 1,970 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 3,416 0
   12,413 6,182

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPLFireplace2.00 Units$8,7001
FPOExtra FPL Open1.00 Units$2,2001

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRR
Neighborhood7
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)6.09
Frontage
Depth
Land$234,000
Appraised Value$334,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BRN3Barn 1 St w Lf  2580.00 S.F.$21,7001
FGR1Garage  1000.00 S.F.$28,1001
PERPergola  288.00 S.F.$3,2001
SPL1Pool IG Concrt  864.00 S.F.$25,9001
PAT2Patio Brick  288.00 S.F.$2,6001
PAT2Patio Brick  480.00 S.F.$4,3001
GENGenerator  1.00 UNITS$12,8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$1,471,900$242,500$1,714,400
2021$1,459,100$242,500$1,701,600
2019$1,443,600$242,500$1,686,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$1,030,300$169,700$1,200,000
2021$1,021,300$169,700$1,191,000
2019$1,010,400$169,700$1,180,100

Go To Vision GIS Map

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps