23 LUCAS RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
23 LUCAS RD
Mblu
13/ 56/ 3/ /
Acct#
00221200
Owner
TROWBRIDGE WILLIAM
PBN
Assessment
$485,790
Appraisal
$802,100
PID
1657
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$445,900$356,200$802,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$312,300$173,490$485,790

Owner of Record
OwnerTROWBRIDGE WILLIAM
Co-Owner
Address23 LUCAS RD
SHARON, CT 06069
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0124/0118
Sale Date11/17/1994
Instrument25

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
TROWBRIDGE WILLIAM$0 0124/01182511/17/1994
TROWBRIDGE WILLIAM$35,000 0103/08560010/25/1985
TROWBRIDGE WILLIAM$80,000 0103/03560008/06/1985

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1986
Living Area: 1,936
Replacement Cost: $448,877
Building Percent Good: 85
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$381,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:B
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverWood Shingle
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Num Xtra Fix1 Extra Fixtur
Total Rooms:5
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Cndtn 
Usrfld 103 
Usrfld 104 
Usrfld 105 
Usrfld 106 
Usrfld 107 
Num Park 
Fireplaces 
Usrfld 108 
Usrfld 1011
Usrfld 102 
Usrfld 1000
Usrfld 300 
Usrfld 301 
Usrfld 302 
Usrfld 304 
Fndtn Cndtn 
Basement 
Usrfld 701 
Usrfld 305 
Usrfld 900No
Usrfld 901No
Usrfld 303 
Usrfld 706
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,424 1,424
FHSHalf Story, Finished 1,024 512
CRLCrawl Space 400 0
PERPergola 180 0
PTOPatio 950 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 864 0
   4,842 1,936

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPLFireplace1.00 Units$4,3001
FPOExtra FPL Open1.00 Units$2,1001

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRR
Neighborhood7
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)10.65
Frontage
Depth
Land$173,490
Appraised Value$356,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BRN3Barn 1 St w Lf  864.00 S.F.$23,3001
FGR1Garage  252.00 S.F.$7,1001
FGR1Garage  324.00 S.F.$9,1001
FGR1Garage  240.00 S.F.$4,5001
SPL3Pool IG Gunite  140.00 S.F.$10,6001
PAT3Patio Stone  180.00 S.F.$3,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$291,500$294,800$586,300
2021$264,300$294,800$559,100
2019$244,400$294,800$539,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$204,100$136,870$340,970
2021$185,100$136,870$321,970
2019$171,200$136,870$308,070

Go To Vision GIS Map

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps