40 SHARON MOUNTAIN RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
40 SHARON MOUNTAIN RD
Mblu
13/ 52/ / /
Acct#
00221700
Owner
GREEN CHRISTOPHER & GABRIELLA A
PBN
Assessment
$398,500
Appraisal
$569,400
PID
1659
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$235,200$334,200$569,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$164,600$233,900$398,500

Owner of Record
OwnerGREEN CHRISTOPHER & GABRIELLA A
Co-Owner
Address152 MONTAGUE ST
BROOKLYN, NY 11201
Sale Price$310,000
Certificate
Book & Page 0202/0308
Sale Date02/03/2017
Instrument07

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
GREEN CHRISTOPHER & GABRIELLA A$310,000 0202/03080702/03/2017
SHARON MOUNTAIN HOME LLC$0 0194/04772912/27/2013
BLUM JOHN R H EXECUTOR$0 0194/04752912/27/2013
SHARON MOUNTAIN HOME LLC$617,800 0194/02470012/05/2013
TURKIEWICZ WALTER P ESTATE$010193/06232909/09/2013

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1770
Living Area: 2,320
Replacement Cost: $450,571
Building Percent Good: 50
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$225,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt Shngl.
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Num Xtra Fix1 Extra Fixtur
Total Rooms:10
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Cndtn 
Usrfld 103 
Usrfld 104 
Usrfld 105 
Usrfld 106 
Usrfld 107 
Num Park 
Fireplaces 
Usrfld 108 
Usrfld 1011
Usrfld 102 
Usrfld 1001 Extra Fixtur
Usrfld 300 
Usrfld 301 
Usrfld 302 
Usrfld 304 
Fndtn Cndtn 
Basement 
Usrfld 701 
Usrfld 305 
Usrfld 900No
Usrfld 901No
Usrfld 303 
Usrfld 706
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,300 1,300
FUSUpper Story, Finished 840 840
FHSHalf Story, Finished 360 180
CANCanopy 42 0
FEPEnclosed Porch 102 0
FOPOpen Porch 156 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 840 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,200 0
USTUtility, Storage, Unfinished 448 0
   5,288 2,320

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPLFireplace2.00 Units$5,0001

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRR
Neighborhood7
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)8
Frontage
Depth
Land$233,900
Appraised Value$334,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1Shed  192.00 S.F.$4,9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$142,700$263,300$406,000
2021$142,700$263,300$406,000
2019$142,700$263,300$406,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$99,900$184,400$284,300
2021$99,900$184,400$284,300
2019$99,900$184,400$284,300

Go To Vision GIS Map

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps