Home
3 HOLLAND RD
Sales
Print
Field Card
Map It
Location
3 HOLLAND RD
Mblu
33/ 5/ / /
Acct#
00149900
Owner
TRAHAN REBECCA
PBN
Assessment
$237,300
Appraisal
$338,900
PID
166
Building Count
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$263,100
$75,800
$338,900
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$184,200
$53,100
$237,300
Owner of Record
Owner
TRAHAN REBECCA
Co-Owner
Address
3 HOLLAND RD
SHARON, CT 06069
Sale Price
$300,000
Certificate
Book & Page
214/745
Sale Date
10/06/2021
Instrument
00
TRAHAN REBECCA
$300,000
214/745
00
10/06/2021
OCONNOR RORY
$40,000
0200/0922
14
07/29/2016
CIT BANK NA FKA ONEWEST BANK NA
$64,400
0200/0015
14
04/07/2016
HOUGHTALING ARTHUR
$0
0125/0954
10
10/10/1995
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
2017
Living Area:
964
Replacement Cost:
$276,978
Building Percent Good:
95
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$263,100
Stories:
1 Story
Occupancy
1
Exterior Wall 1
Wood on Sheath
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure:
Gable/Hip
Roof Cover
EMS/Stand Seam
Interior Wall 1
Drywall
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1
Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2
Heat Fuel
Gas
Heat Type:
Hot Water
AC Type:
Central
Total Bedrooms:
2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:
1
Total Half Baths:
0
Num Xtra Fix
0
Total Rooms:
4
Bath Style:
Average
Kitchen Style:
Average
Num Kitchens
01
Cndtn
Usrfld 103
Usrfld 104
Usrfld 105
Usrfld 106
Usrfld 107
Num Park
Fireplaces
Usrfld 108
Usrfld 101
1
Usrfld 102
Usrfld 100
0
Usrfld 300
Usrfld 301
Usrfld 302
Usrfld 304
Fndtn Cndtn
Basement
Usrfld 701
Usrfld 305
Usrfld 900
No
Usrfld 901
No
Usrfld 303
Usrfld 706
First Floor
964
964
UBM
Basement, Unfinished
300
0
WDK
Wood Deck
48
0
1,312
964
Extra Features
Extra Features
No Data for Extra Features
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
Single Family
Zone
RR
Neighborhood
5
Alt Land Appr
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.22
Frontage
Depth
Land
$53,100
Appraised Value
$75,800
Total
2022
$110,100
$49,600
$159,700
2021
$72,200
$49,600
$121,800
2019
$65,100
$49,600
$114,700
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2022
$77,100
$34,700
$111,800
2021
$50,500
$34,700
$85,200
2019
$45,600
$34,700
$80,300
Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps