19 MUDGE POND RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
19 MUDGE POND RD
Mblu
33/ 2/ / /
Acct#
00095000
Owner
MIDGLEY LAURA P REV TRUST
PBN
Assessment
$609,400
Appraisal
$870,400
PID
167
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$646,000$224,400$870,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$452,300$157,100$609,400

Owner of Record
OwnerMIDGLEY LAURA P REV TRUST
Co-OwnerMIDGLEY LAURA P TRUSTEE
Address37 BARNEY PARK
IRVINGTON, NY 10533
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0223/0732
Sale Date01/06/2026
Instrument29

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MIDGLEY LAURA P REV TRUST$0 0223/07322901/06/2026
MIDGLEY LAURA P$612,500 0201/01870009/14/2016
DONNELLY STEPHEN$720,000 0171/05610001/16/2007
PENER STEPHEN & GOLDSPIEL IRA$270,000 0165/08310009/13/2005
INTILE JOHN & FRANCIS$0 0113/05611007/02/1990

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1750
Living Area: 2,432
Replacement Cost: $687,545
Building Percent Good: 90
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$618,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:A-
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt Shngl.
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Pine/Soft Wood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Num Xtra Fix0
Total Rooms:7
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Cndtn 
Usrfld 103 
Usrfld 104 
Usrfld 105 
Usrfld 106 
Usrfld 107 
Num Park 
Fireplaces 
Usrfld 108 
Usrfld 1011
Usrfld 102 
Usrfld 1000
Usrfld 300 
Usrfld 301 
Usrfld 302 
Usrfld 304 
Fndtn Cndtn 
Basement 
Usrfld 701 
Usrfld 305 
Usrfld 900No
Usrfld 901No
Usrfld 303 
Usrfld 706
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,348 1,348
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,084 1,084
FOPOpen Porch 100 0
PTOPatio 360 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 624 0
   3,516 2,432

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPLFireplace1.00 Units$4,5001

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRR
Neighborhood7
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.56
Frontage
Depth
Land$157,100
Appraised Value$224,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BRN3Barn 1 St w Lf  480.00 S.F.$17,3001
SHD1Shed  200.00 S.F.$5,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$397,500$165,200$562,700
2021$397,500$165,200$562,700
2019$397,500$165,200$562,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$278,300$115,600$393,900
2021$278,300$115,600$393,900
2019$278,300$115,600$393,900

Go To Vision GIS Map

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps