1 JACKSON HILL RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
1 JACKSON HILL RD
Mblu
12/ 48/ / /
Acct#
00232800
Owner
MURRAY LESLIE MOORE
PBN
Assessment
$285,500
Appraisal
$407,700
PID
1672
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$266,400$141,300$407,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$186,600$98,900$285,500

Owner of Record
OwnerMURRAY LESLIE MOORE
Co-Owner
Address1 JACKSON HILL RD
SHARON, CT 06069
Sale Price$450,000
Certificate
Book & Page 0222/0130
Sale Date03/31/2025
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MURRAY LESLIE MOORE$450,000 0222/01300003/31/2025
HUGHES KELLY A$315,000 0161/04010010/12/2004
ACORD MICHAEL V & JILLIAN H$138,000 0121/03510010/05/1993
WELLS JAMES A$0 0097/03520008/27/1980

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1859
Living Area: 1,241
Replacement Cost: $317,122
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$247,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:B
Stories:1.75
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Salt Box
Roof CoverAsphalt Shngl.
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Pine/Soft Wood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Num Xtra Fix0
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Cndtn 
Usrfld 103 
Usrfld 104 
Usrfld 105 
Usrfld 106 
Usrfld 107 
Num Park 
Fireplaces 
Usrfld 108 
Usrfld 1011
Usrfld 102 
Usrfld 1000
Usrfld 300 
Usrfld 301 
Usrfld 302 
Usrfld 304 
Fndtn Cndtn 
Basement 
Usrfld 701 
Usrfld 305 
Usrfld 900No
Usrfld 901No
Usrfld 303 
Usrfld 706
Area
BASFirst Floor 956 956
TQSThree Quarter Story 380 285
FEPEnclosed Porch 35 0
PTOPatio 272 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 652 0
   2,295 1,241

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPLFireplace2.00 Units$7,8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRR
Neighborhood7
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.47
Frontage
Depth
Land$98,900
Appraised Value$141,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1Shed  300.00 S.F.$4,1001
GENGenerator  1.00 UNITS$7,1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$166,800$108,800$275,600
2021$152,500$108,800$261,300
2019$152,500$108,800$261,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$116,800$76,200$193,000
2021$106,800$76,200$183,000
2019$106,800$76,200$183,000

Go To Vision GIS Map

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps