2 GREAT ELM DR
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
2 GREAT ELM DR
Mblu
12/ 35/ 1/ /
Acct#
00226700
Owner
BAILEY CAROLE P
PBN
Assessment
$1,508,800
Appraisal
$2,155,400
PID
1675
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$1,821,600$333,800$2,155,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$1,275,100$233,700$1,508,800

Owner of Record
OwnerBAILEY CAROLE P
Co-Owner
AddressPO BOX 477
SHARON, CT 06069
Sale Price$805,000
Certificate
Book & Page 0163/0875
Sale Date04/07/2005
InstrumentUNKQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BAILEY CAROLE P$805,000 0163/0875UNKQ04/07/2005
ZIELKE MARK K$185,000 0159/0841 06/29/2004
BUCKLEY PETER P & LORIAN P-R$150,000 0145/06660404/04/2002
DORE THOMAS P JR$150,000 0145/06630004/03/2002
FOOTE JONATHAN$100,000 0133/04660010/13/1998

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2004
Living Area: 4,449
Replacement Cost: $1,959,745
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$1,803,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:A+
Stories:1.75
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Salt Box
Roof CoverAsphalt Shngl.
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:4
Total Half Baths:1
Num Xtra Fix 
Total Rooms:10
Bath Style:Modern
Kitchen Style:Above Average
Num Kitchens 
Cndtn 
Usrfld 103 
Usrfld 104 
Usrfld 105 
Usrfld 106 
Usrfld 107 
Num Park 
Fireplaces 
Usrfld 108 
Usrfld 101 
Usrfld 102 
Usrfld 100 
Usrfld 300 
Usrfld 301 
Usrfld 302 
Usrfld 304 
Fndtn Cndtn 
Basement 
Usrfld 701 
Usrfld 305 
Usrfld 900No
Usrfld 901No
Usrfld 303 
Usrfld 706
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,702 2,702
TQSThree Quarter Story 2,329 1,747
FBMFinished Bsmt Living Area 1,600 0
FGRGarage 729 0
PTOPatio 1,900 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 2,200 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,800 0
WDKWood Deck 150 0
   13,410 4,449

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPLFireplace2.00 Units$9,2001

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRR
Neighborhood8
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.74
Frontage
Depth
Land$233,700
Appraised Value$333,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
GENGenerator  1.00 UNITS$5,6001
PERPergola  150.00 S.F.$3,8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$1,090,900$262,300$1,353,200
2021$1,090,900$262,300$1,353,200
2019$1,090,900$262,300$1,353,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$763,600$183,600$947,200
2021$763,600$183,600$947,200
2019$763,600$183,600$947,200

Go To Vision GIS Map

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps