36 GREAT ELM DR
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
36 GREAT ELM DR
Mblu
12/ 35/ 6/ /
Acct#
00166000
Owner
HARVEY EDWARD A & MARY H
PBN
Assessment
$1,178,200
Appraisal
$1,683,100
PID
1676
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$1,367,100$316,000$1,683,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$957,000$221,200$1,178,200

Owner of Record
OwnerHARVEY EDWARD A & MARY H
Co-Owner
Address36 GREAT ELM DR

SHARON, CT 06069
Sale Price$1,800,000
Certificate
Book & Page 214/939
Sale Date11/09/2021
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
HARVEY EDWARD A & MARY H$1,800,000 214/9390011/09/2021
HELLER BENJAMIN T ESTATE OF$0 210/9702809/17/2020
HELLER BEN$600,00010193/02770708/12/2013
PATIN PRISCILLA ANNE & CREEDON PETER &$0 0189/02352906/04/2012
ASTLEY-BELL PRISCILLA ESTATE$0 0188/07462903/29/2012

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1987
Living Area: 3,776
Replacement Cost: $1,590,029
Building Percent Good: 85
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$1,351,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Modern/Contemp
ModelResidential
Grade:AA-
Stories:1.5
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt Shngl.
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:5
Total Half Baths:1
Num Xtra Fix2 Extra Fixtur
Total Rooms:9
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Cndtn 
Usrfld 103 
Usrfld 104 
Usrfld 105 
Usrfld 106 
Usrfld 107 
Num Park 
Fireplaces 
Usrfld 108 
Usrfld 1011
Usrfld 102 
Usrfld 1002 Extra Fixtur
Usrfld 300 
Usrfld 301 
Usrfld 302 
Usrfld 304 
Fndtn Cndtn 
Basement 
Usrfld 701 
Usrfld 305 
Usrfld 900No
Usrfld 901No
Usrfld 303 
Usrfld 706
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,832 2,832
FHSHalf Story, Finished 1,888 944
CTHCathedral 1,208 0
FBMFinished Bsmt Living Area 2,668 0
FEPEnclosed Porch 256 0
FGRGarage 648 0
FOPOpen Porch 160 0
PTOPatio 266 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 220 0
WDKWood Deck 1,024 0
   11,170 3,776

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPLFireplace1.00 Units$4,3001

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRR
Neighborhood8
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3
Frontage
Depth
Land$221,200
Appraised Value$316,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
GENGenerator  1.00 UNITS$11,3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$1,002,200$246,000$1,248,200
2021$1,002,200$246,000$1,248,200
2019$1,002,200$246,000$1,248,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$701,500$172,200$873,700
2021$701,500$172,200$873,700
2019$701,500$172,200$873,700

Go To Vision GIS Map

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps