37 HERRICK RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
37 HERRICK RD
Mblu
12/ 61/ / /
Acct#
00018100
Owner
37 HERRICK ROAD LLC
PBN
Assessment
$1,338,800
Appraisal
$1,912,700
PID
1686
Building Count
2
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$1,646,800$265,900$1,912,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$1,152,700$186,100$1,338,800

Owner of Record
Owner37 HERRICK ROAD LLC
Co-Owner
Address37 HERRICK RD
SHARON, CT 06069
Sale Price$1,650,000
Certificate
Book & Page 210/468
Sale Date07/17/2020
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
37 HERRICK ROAD LLC$1,650,000 210/4680007/17/2020
BEATTY KATHLEEN S$0 0161/05520110/25/2004
BEATTY RICHARD W & KATHLEEN S$1,550,000 0140/08660005/04/2001
BOGARDUS E HAL & JEAN$0 0100/09310110/19/1983
BOGARDUS SIDNEY & E HAL$0 0089/03520102/19/1974

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1980
Living Area: 3,652
Replacement Cost: $1,659,188
Building Percent Good: 84
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$1,393,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:AA-
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2Brick Veneer
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverSlate
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2Drywall
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Partial AC
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Num Xtra Fix2 Extra Fixtur
Total Rooms:2
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Cndtn 
Usrfld 103 
Usrfld 104 
Usrfld 105 
Usrfld 106 
Usrfld 107 
Num Park 
Fireplaces 
Usrfld 108 
Usrfld 101 
Usrfld 102 
Usrfld 100 
Usrfld 300 
Usrfld 301 
Usrfld 302 
Usrfld 304 
Fndtn Cndtn 
Basement 
Usrfld 701 
Usrfld 305 
Usrfld 900No
Usrfld 901No
Usrfld 303 
Usrfld 706
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,150 2,150
FUSUpper Story, Finished 950 950
FHSHalf Story, Finished 672 336
EAFAttic, Expansion, Finished 616 216
FBMFinished Bsmt Living Area 650 0
FGRGarage 616 0
FOPOpen Porch 296 0
PTOPatio 408 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,003 0
   7,361 3,652
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 1940
Living Area: 988
Replacement Cost: $171,417
Building Percent Good: 79
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$135,400
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Style:Apt/Gar
ModelResidential
Grade:B
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverWood Shingle
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:1 Bedroom
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Num Xtra Fix 
Total Rooms:3
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens 
Cndtn 
Usrfld 103 
Usrfld 104 
Usrfld 105 
Usrfld 106 
Usrfld 107 
Num Park 
Fireplaces 
Usrfld 108 
Usrfld 101 
Usrfld 102 
Usrfld 100 
Usrfld 300 
Usrfld 301 
Usrfld 302 
Usrfld 304 
Fndtn Cndtn 
Basement 
Usrfld 701 
Usrfld 305 
Usrfld 900No
Usrfld 901No
Usrfld 303 
Usrfld 706
Area
FUSUpper Story, Finished 750 750
BASFirst Floor 136 136
TQSThree Quarter Story 136 102
FDUFinished Utility 136 0
FGRGarage 690 0
WDKWood Deck 160 0
   2,008 988

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPLFireplace2.00 Units$12,6001
FPOExtra FPL Open1.00 Units$3,2001

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRR
Neighborhood10
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)5.48
Frontage
Depth
Land$186,100
Appraised Value$265,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAT2Patio Brick  1448.00 S.F.$22,2001
GENGenerator  1.00 UNITS$12,8001
SPL3Pool IG Gunite  880.00 S.F.$66,9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$1,078,300$387,600$1,465,900
2021$1,011,400$387,600$1,399,000
2019$998,600$387,550$1,386,150

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$754,700$271,400$1,026,100
2021$707,900$271,400$979,300
2019$698,900$271,300$970,200

Go To Vision GIS Map

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps