25 AMENIA UNION RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
25 AMENIA UNION RD
Mblu
12/ 25/ / /
Acct#
00034700
Owner
DASSENKO PAUL
PBN
Assessment
$1,522,900
Appraisal
$2,175,500
PID
1697
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$1,886,500$289,000$2,175,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$1,320,600$202,300$1,522,900

Owner of Record
OwnerDASSENKO PAUL
Co-OwnerBENSON DOUGLAS
AddressPO BOX 245

SHARON, CT 06069
Sale Price$1,675,000
Certificate
Book & Page 215/573
Sale Date01/31/2022
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
DASSENKO PAUL$1,675,000 215/5730001/31/2022
WILLIAMS DAVID &$650,000 0207/04020705/29/2019
CLARKE DONALD G TRUST &$0 0207/02432504/30/2019
CLARKE DONALD G &$0 0207/02422504/30/2019
CLARKE DONALD G &EST OF MARY IRENE$0 0116/04760102/27/1992

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1968
Living Area: 4,858
Replacement Cost: $2,004,089
Building Percent Good: 91
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$1,823,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:A+
Stories:2.75
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gambrel
Roof CoverSynthetic Slat
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Slate
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Num Xtra Fix0
Total Rooms:10
Bath Style:Modern
Kitchen Style:Above Average
Num Kitchens01
Cndtn 
Usrfld 103 
Usrfld 104 
Usrfld 105 
Usrfld 106 
Usrfld 107 
Num Park 
Fireplaces 
Usrfld 108 
Usrfld 1011
Usrfld 102 
Usrfld 1000
Usrfld 300 
Usrfld 301 
Usrfld 302 
Usrfld 304 
Fndtn Cndtn 
Basement 
Usrfld 701 
Usrfld 305 
Usrfld 900No
Usrfld 901No
Usrfld 303 
Usrfld 706
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,604 2,604
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,288 1,288
TQSThree Quarter Story 1,288 966
FBMFinished Bsmt Living Area 644 0
FEPEnclosed Porch 184 0
FGRGarage 682 0
FOPOpen Porch 566 0
PTOPatio 1,360 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 434 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 644 0
UHSHalf Story, Unfinished 584 0
   10,278 4,858

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPLFireplace1.00 Units$4,6001

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRR
Neighborhood7
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.4
Frontage
Depth
Land$202,300
Appraised Value$289,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1Shed  264.00 S.F.$5,3001
GENGenerator  1.00 UNITS$6,4001
SPL3Pool IG Gunite  684.00 S.F.$46,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$513,400$184,700$698,100
2021$513,400$184,700$698,100
2019$487,700$184,700$672,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$359,400$129,300$488,700
2021$359,400$129,300$488,700
2019$341,400$129,300$470,700

Go To Vision GIS Map

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps