15 HERRICK RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
15 HERRICK RD
Mblu
12/ 63/ / /
Acct#
00022100
Owner
FOWLER DAVID B & MARY KATHLEEN
PBN
Assessment
$541,200
Appraisal
$773,200
PID
1698
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$608,400$164,800$773,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$425,900$115,300$541,200

Owner of Record
OwnerFOWLER DAVID B & MARY KATHLEEN
Co-Owner
Address41 RIVER TERRACE #2904
NEW YORK, NY 10282
Sale Price$2,100,000
Certificate
Book & Page 0223/0757
Sale Date01/12/2026
Instrument07

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
FOWLER DAVID B & MARY KATHLEEN$2,100,000 0223/07570701/12/2026
DE SANTIAGO JESUS$774,000 0221/02180009/11/2024
CLONEY ANNETTE FRITH TRUSTEE & $0 0178/00302912/17/2008
CLONEY ANNETTE FRITH & $190,000 0126/00590611/03/1995
BRENNER SIDNEY & PATRICIA$103,000 0105/10030010/24/1986

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1988
Living Area: 2,840
Replacement Cost: $654,781
Building Percent Good: 85
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$556,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:B+
Stories:1.75
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt Shngl.
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Num Xtra Fix0
Total Rooms:7
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Cndtn 
Usrfld 103 
Usrfld 104 
Usrfld 105 
Usrfld 106 
Usrfld 107 
Num Park 
Fireplaces 
Usrfld 108 
Usrfld 1011
Usrfld 102 
Usrfld 1000
Usrfld 300 
Usrfld 301 
Usrfld 302 
Usrfld 304 
Fndtn Cndtn 
Basement 
Usrfld 701 
Usrfld 305 
Usrfld 900No
Usrfld 901No
Usrfld 303 
Usrfld 706
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,022 2,022
TQSThree Quarter Story 1,090 818
FOPOpen Porch 491 0
WDKWood Deck 320 0
   3,923 2,840

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPLFireplace2.00 Units$8,5001

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRR
Neighborhood10
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.32
Frontage
Depth
Land$115,300
Appraised Value$164,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR4Garage w Lft  576.00 S.F$32,3001
SPL2Pool IG Vynl  120.00 S.F.$5,4001
GENGenerator  1.00 UNITS$5,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$380,300$242,600$622,900
2021$380,300$242,600$622,900
2019$380,300$242,600$622,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$266,200$169,800$436,000
2021$266,200$169,800$436,000
2019$266,200$169,800$436,000

Go To Vision GIS Map

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps