1 HERRICK RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
1 HERRICK RD
Mblu
12/ 64/ / /
Acct#
00051200
Owner
DORE THOMAS P & MAUREEN K
PBN
Assessment
$1,910,200
Appraisal
$2,728,800
PID
1701
Building Count
3
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$2,253,900$474,900$2,728,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$1,577,800$332,400$1,910,200

Owner of Record
OwnerDORE THOMAS P & MAUREEN K
Co-Owner
Address70 SO MAIN ST
SHARON, CT 06069
Sale Price$800,000
Certificate
Book & Page 0107/0112
Sale Date04/30/1987
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
DORE THOMAS P & MAUREEN K$800,000 0107/01120004/30/1987

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1910
Living Area: 5,246
Replacement Cost: $2,265,475
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$1,767,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:AA
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt Shngl.
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Pine/Soft Wood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Steam
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:6 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:5
Total Half Baths:1
Num Xtra Fix1 Extra Fixtur
Total Rooms:18
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Cndtn 
Usrfld 103 
Usrfld 104 
Usrfld 105 
Usrfld 106 
Usrfld 107 
Num Park 
Fireplaces 
Usrfld 108 
Usrfld 1011
Usrfld 102 
Usrfld 1005 Extra Fixtur
Usrfld 300 
Usrfld 301 
Usrfld 302 
Usrfld 304 
Fndtn Cndtn 
Basement 
Usrfld 701 
Usrfld 305 
Usrfld 900No
Usrfld 901No
Usrfld 303 
Usrfld 706
Area
FUSUpper Story, Finished 2,495 2,495
BASFirst Floor 2,465 2,465
FATAttic, Finished 1,432 286
FEPEnclosed Porch 392 0
FOPOpen Porch 1,101 0
SLBSlab 384 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 12 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,964 0
WDKWood Deck 743 0
   10,988 5,246
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 1,375
Replacement Cost: $428,205
Building Percent Good: 79
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$338,300
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 3
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:B-
Stories:1.75
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt Shngl.
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Num Xtra Fix0
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Cndtn 
Usrfld 103 
Usrfld 104 
Usrfld 105 
Usrfld 106 
Usrfld 107 
Num Park 
Fireplaces 
Usrfld 108 
Usrfld 1011
Usrfld 102 
Usrfld 1005 Extra Fixtur
Usrfld 300 
Usrfld 301 
Usrfld 302 
Usrfld 304 
Fndtn Cndtn 
Basement 
Usrfld 701 
Usrfld 305 
Usrfld 900No
Usrfld 901No
Usrfld 303 
Usrfld 706
Area
BASFirst Floor 892 892
TQSThree Quarter Story 644 483
CRLCrawl Space 391 0
EAUAttic, Expansion, Unfinished 600 0
FEPEnclosed Porch 60 0
FGRGarage 600 0
FOPOpen Porch 253 0
GRNGreenhouse 450 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 443 0
USTUtility, Storage, Unfinished 190 0
   4,523 1,375
Building 3 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 1,019
Replacement Cost: $157,985
Building Percent Good: 79
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$124,800
Building Attributes : Bldg 3 of 3
FieldDescription
Style:Apt/Gar
ModelResidential
Grade:B-
Stories:1.75
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gambrel
Roof CoverAsphalt Shngl.
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Steam
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:00
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Num Xtra Fix0
Total Rooms:2
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Cndtn 
Usrfld 103 
Usrfld 104 
Usrfld 105 
Usrfld 106 
Usrfld 107 
Num Park 
Fireplaces 
Usrfld 108 
Usrfld 1011
Usrfld 102 
Usrfld 1005 Extra Fixtur
Usrfld 300 
Usrfld 301 
Usrfld 302 
Usrfld 304 
Fndtn Cndtn 
Basement 
Usrfld 701 
Usrfld 305 
Usrfld 900No
Usrfld 901No
Usrfld 303 
Usrfld 706
Area
TQSThree Quarter Story 858 644
BASFirst Floor 210 210
FHSHalf Story, Finished 330 165
FEPEnclosed Porch 154 0
FGRGarage 858 0
FOPOpen Porch 36 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 330 0
USTUtility, Storage, Unfinished 172 0
   2,948 1,019

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPLFireplace1.00 Units$4,0003
FPLFireplace4.00 Units$15,6001

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRR
Neighborhood10
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)16
Frontage
Depth
Land$332,400
Appraised Value$474,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BRN1Barn 1 St.  540.00 S.F.$3,4002
PAT1Patio Concrete  256.00 S.F.$7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$1,369,757$692,100$2,061,857
2021$1,369,757$692,100$2,061,857
2019$1,369,700$692,050$2,061,750

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$958,800$484,500$1,443,300
2021$958,800$484,500$1,443,300
2019$958,900$484,400$1,443,300

Go To Vision GIS Map

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps