Mblu
12/ 33/ 2/ /
Acct#
00082000
Owner
DORE THOMAS PATRICK JR TRUSTEE
PBN
Assessment
$138,700
Appraisal
$198,300
PID
1703
Building Count
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$1,200
$197,100
$198,300
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$800
$137,900
$138,700
Owner of Record
Owner
DORE THOMAS PATRICK JR TRUSTEE
Co-Owner
Address
70 SO MAIN ST
SHARON, CT 06069
Sale Price
$0
Certificate
Book & Page
0167/0988
Sale Date
03/22/2006
Instrument
01
DORE THOMAS PATRICK JR TRUSTEE
$0
0167/0988
01
03/22/2006
DORE THOMAS PATRICK JR TRUSTEE
$100,000
0130/0046
00
06/26/1997
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area:
0
Replacement Cost:
$0
Building Percent Good:
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$0
Occupancy
Exterior Wall 1
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure:
Roof Cover
Interior Wall 1
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1
Interior Flr 2
Cndtn
Usrfld 103
Usrfld 104
Usrfld 105
Usrfld 106
Usrfld 107
Num Park
Fireplaces
Usrfld 108
Usrfld 101
Usrfld 102
Usrfld 100
Usrfld 300
Usrfld 301
Usrfld 302
Usrfld 304
Fndtn Cndtn
Basement
Usrfld 701
Usrfld 305
Usrfld 900
Usrfld 901
Usrfld 303
Usrfld 706
Use Code
100
Description
Res Vacant Land
Zone
RR
Neighborhood
10
Alt Land Appr
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
8.42
Frontage
Depth
Land
$137,900
Appraised Value
$197,100
Bldg #
SHD1
Shed
195.00 S.F.
$1,200
1
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2022
$1,200
$304,500
$305,700
2021
$1,200
$304,500
$305,700
2019
$1,200
$304,450
$305,650
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2022
$800
$213,100
$213,900
2021
$800
$213,100
$213,900
2019
$800
$213,100
$213,900
Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps