99 S MAIN ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
99 S MAIN ST
Mblu
12/ 29/ / /
Acct#
00055100
Owner
ANDERSON MARK A & ANDERSON LYNSEY C
PBN
Assessment
$233,200
Appraisal
$333,300
PID
1704
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$191,100$142,200$333,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$133,700$99,500$233,200

Owner of Record
OwnerANDERSON MARK A & ANDERSON LYNSEY C
Co-Owner
Address99 S MAIN ST
SHARON, CT 06069
Sale Price$152,500
Certificate
Book & Page 0135/0735
Sale Date06/25/1999
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
ANDERSON MARK A & ANDERSON LYNSEY C$152,500 0135/07350006/25/1999
EDHOLM KENNETH & SUSAN$150,000 0111/02230103/01/1989

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1870
Living Area: 1,090
Replacement Cost: $229,919
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$179,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Old Style
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2Asbestos Shngl
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt Shngl.
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2Drywall
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Num Xtra Fix0
Total Rooms:5
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Cndtn 
Usrfld 103 
Usrfld 104 
Usrfld 105 
Usrfld 106 
Usrfld 107 
Num Park 
Fireplaces 
Usrfld 108 
Usrfld 1011
Usrfld 102 
Usrfld 1000
Usrfld 300 
Usrfld 301 
Usrfld 302 
Usrfld 304 
Fndtn Cndtn 
Basement 
Usrfld 701 
Usrfld 305 
Usrfld 900No
Usrfld 901No
Usrfld 303 
Usrfld 706
Area
BASFirst Floor 590 590
FUSUpper Story, Finished 500 500
CRLCrawl Space 90 0
FOPOpen Porch 156 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 500 0
   1,836 1,090

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPLFireplace1.00 Units$3,9001

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRR
Neighborhood10
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.8
Frontage
Depth
Land$99,500
Appraised Value$142,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1Garage  420.00 S.F.$7,9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$92,700$185,500$278,200
2021$92,700$185,500$278,200
2019$92,700$185,500$278,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$64,800$129,900$194,700
2021$64,800$129,900$194,700
2019$64,800$129,900$194,700

Go To Vision GIS Map

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps