Home
75 MITCHELLTOWN RD
Sales
Print
Field Card
Map It
Location
75 MITCHELLTOWN RD
Mblu
12/ 75/ / /
Acct#
00173300
Owner
LEIBROCK COLE T & CARLY A
PBN
Assessment
$299,500
Appraisal
$427,900
PID
1708
Building Count
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$267,500
$160,400
$427,900
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$187,200
$112,300
$299,500
Owner of Record
Owner
LEIBROCK COLE T & CARLY A
Co-Owner
Address
75 MITCHELLTOWN RD
SHARON, CT 06069
Sale Price
$0
Certificate
Book & Page
0221/0468
Sale Date
10/21/2024
Instrument
29
LEIBROCK COLE T & CARLY A
$0
0221/0468
29
10/21/2024
HOFFKINS SHIRLEY A
$0
213/1096
25
07/28/2021
LEIBROCK SHIRLEY A
$0
0205/1073
29
09/21/2018
LEIBROCK ROBERT E & SHIRLEY A
$245,000
0192/0078
00
04/09/2013
BRADSPIES RICHARD A
$185,000
0135/0570
00
06/02/1999
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1981
Living Area:
1,635
Replacement Cost:
$323,469
Building Percent Good:
82
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$265,200
Stories:
1 Story
Occupancy
1
Exterior Wall 1
Board & Batten
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure:
Gable/Hip
Roof Cover
Asphalt Shngl.
Interior Wall 1
Drywall
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1
Hardwood
Interior Flr 2
Heat Fuel
Oil
Heat Type:
Forced Air
AC Type:
None
Total Bedrooms:
2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:
2
Total Half Baths:
1
Num Xtra Fix
0
Total Rooms:
7
Bath Style:
Average
Kitchen Style:
Average
Num Kitchens
01
Cndtn
Usrfld 103
Usrfld 104
Usrfld 105
Usrfld 106
Usrfld 107
Num Park
Fireplaces
Usrfld 108
Usrfld 101
1
Usrfld 102
Usrfld 100
0
Usrfld 300
Usrfld 301
Usrfld 302
Usrfld 304
Fndtn Cndtn
Basement
Usrfld 701
Usrfld 305
Usrfld 900
No
Usrfld 901
No
Usrfld 303
Usrfld 706
First Floor
1,635
1,635
FEP
Enclosed Porch
140
0
FGR
Garage
484
0
FSP
Screen Porch
140
0
UBM
Basement, Unfinished
1,635
0
UST
Utility, Storage, Unfinished
224
0
WDK
Wood Deck
240
0
4,498
1,635
Extra Features
Extra Features
No Data for Extra Features
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
Single Family
Zone
RR
Neighborhood
5
Alt Land Appr
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
3.2
Frontage
Depth
Land
$112,300
Appraised Value
$160,400
Bldg #
SHD1
Shed
168.00 S.F.
$2,300
1
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2022
$152,500
$125,200
$277,700
2021
$152,500
$125,200
$277,700
2019
$152,500
$125,200
$277,700
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2022
$106,700
$87,600
$194,300
2021
$106,700
$87,600
$194,300
2019
$106,700
$87,600
$194,300
Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps