85 S MAIN ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
85 S MAIN ST
Mblu
12/ 33/ 1/ /
Acct#
00072000
Owner
KETTERER STEPHEN &
PBN
Assessment
$1,587,600
Appraisal
$2,267,900
PID
1709
Building Count
2
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$1,959,400$308,500$2,267,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$1,371,600$216,000$1,587,600

Owner of Record
OwnerKETTERER STEPHEN &
Co-OwnerRAMIREZ IGNACIO
Address85 SO MAIN ST
SHARON, CT 06069
Sale Price$1,600,000
Certificate
Book & Page 0207/0156
Sale Date04/09/2019
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
KETTERER STEPHEN &$1,600,000 0207/01560004/09/2019
TYLER KENNETH & COHEN-TYLER MARABETH$0 0196/01502908/05/2014
TYLER KENNETH & MARABETH$525,000 0167/09900603/22/2006
DORE THOMAS PATRICK JR & MAUREEN KIRBY$475,000 0149/01920011/14/2002
GLENN PHYLLIS$0 0099/06040111/01/1982

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2006
Living Area: 7,036
Replacement Cost: $1,686,202
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$1,483,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Modern/Contemp
ModelResidential
Grade:A
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt Shngl.
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Ceramic Tile
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Radiant
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:4
Total Half Baths:2
Num Xtra Fix 
Total Rooms:13
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Cndtn 
Usrfld 103 
Usrfld 104 
Usrfld 105 
Usrfld 106 
Usrfld 107 
Num Park 
Fireplaces 
Usrfld 108 
Usrfld 1011
Usrfld 102 
Usrfld 1003 Extra Fixtur
Usrfld 300 
Usrfld 301 
Usrfld 302 
Usrfld 304 
Fndtn Cndtn 
Basement 
Usrfld 701 
Usrfld 305 
Usrfld 900No
Usrfld 901No
Usrfld 303 
Usrfld 706
Area
BASFirst Floor 5,111 5,111
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,925 1,925
FBMFinished Bsmt Living Area 636 0
FLLFinished Lower Level 556 0
FOPOpen Porch 798 0
PTOPatio 260 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 3,807 0
WDKWood Deck 128 0
   13,221 7,036
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 2007
Living Area: 1,764
Replacement Cost: $404,107
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$355,600
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Style:Modern/Contemp
ModelResidential
Grade:B+
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Board & Batten
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt Shngl.
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Num Xtra Fix 
Total Rooms:5
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens 
Cndtn 
Usrfld 103 
Usrfld 104 
Usrfld 105 
Usrfld 106 
Usrfld 107 
Num Park 
Fireplaces 
Usrfld 108 
Usrfld 101 
Usrfld 102 
Usrfld 100 
Usrfld 300 
Usrfld 301 
Usrfld 302 
Usrfld 304 
Fndtn Cndtn 
Basement 
Usrfld 701 
Usrfld 305 
Usrfld 900No
Usrfld 901No
Usrfld 303 
Usrfld 706
Area
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,204 1,204
BASFirst Floor 560 560
CRLCrawl Space 313 0
FLLFinished Lower Level 644 0
FOPOpen Porch 92 0
PTOPatio 90 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 247 0
   3,150 1,764

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPLFireplace1.00 Units$4,4002
FPLFireplace2.00 Units$17,6001
BGRBsmt Garage3.00 UNITS$15,8001
FPOExtra FPL Open1.00 Units$4,4001
ELE1Resid Elevator1.00 Stops$26,4001

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRR
Neighborhood10
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)10.5
Frontage
Depth
Land$216,000
Appraised Value$308,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAT3Patio Stone  4022.00 S.F.$51,3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$1,487,400$482,500$1,969,900
2021$1,487,400$482,500$1,969,900
2019$1,496,600$482,500$1,979,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$1,041,300$337,800$1,379,100
2021$1,041,300$337,800$1,379,100
2019$1,047,700$337,800$1,385,500

Go To Vision GIS Map

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps