103 S MAIN ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
103 S MAIN ST
Mblu
12/ 28/ / /
Acct#
00073600
Owner
METCALF JESSICA A
PBN
Assessment
$829,800
Appraisal
$1,185,300
PID
1710
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$1,066,800$118,500$1,185,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$746,800$83,000$829,800

Owner of Record
OwnerMETCALF JESSICA A
Co-Owner
Address103 S MAIN ST
SHARON, CT 06069-2270
Sale Price$1,125,000
Certificate
Book & Page 0219/0139
Sale Date08/16/2023
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
METCALF JESSICA A$1,125,000 0219/01390008/16/2023
LITTLE WING EXP LLC$157,000 214/790708/05/2021
WEAVER-YUWONO MATTHEW$0 210/731 08/24/2020
WEAVER MATTHEW &$130,000 0206/10911003/18/2019
GOLDEN CLAUDE H JR$15,500 0075/00210012/20/1962

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2022
Living Area: 2,858
Replacement Cost: $1,068,707
Building Percent Good: 99
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$1,058,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:A+
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt Shngl.
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Num Xtra Fix0
Total Rooms:7
Bath Style:Modern
Kitchen Style:Above Average
Num Kitchens01
Cndtn 
Usrfld 103 
Usrfld 104 
Usrfld 105 
Usrfld 106 
Usrfld 107 
Num Park 
Fireplaces 
Usrfld 108 
Usrfld 1011
Usrfld 102 
Usrfld 1000
Usrfld 300 
Usrfld 301 
Usrfld 302 
Usrfld 304 
Fndtn Cndtn 
Basement 
Usrfld 701 
Usrfld 305 
Usrfld 900No
Usrfld 901No
Usrfld 303 
Usrfld 706
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,650 1,650
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,208 1,208
FOPOpen Porch 44 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,208 0
WDKWood Deck 470 0
   4,580 2,858

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRR
Neighborhood10
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.61
Frontage
Depth
Land$83,000
Appraised Value$118,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BRN3Barn 1 St w Lf  216.00 S.F.$8,8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$238,600$122,100$360,700
2021$87,000$122,100$209,100
2019$87,000$122,100$209,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$167,000$85,500$252,500
2021$60,900$85,500$146,400
2019$60,900$85,500$146,400

Go To Vision GIS Map

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps