Home
31 SHARON VALLEY RD
Sales
Print
Field Card
Map It
Location
31 SHARON VALLEY RD
Mblu
12/ 11/ / /
Acct#
00074800
Owner
NELSON ERIC P
PBN
Assessment
$287,500
Appraisal
$410,600
PID
1712
Building Count
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$270,100
$140,500
$410,600
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$189,100
$98,400
$287,500
Owner of Record
Owner
NELSON ERIC P
Co-Owner
Address
25 SHARON VALLEY RD
SHARON, CT 06069
Sale Price
$148,850
Certificate
Book & Page
210/976
Sale Date
09/17/2020
Instrument
07
NELSON ERIC P
$148,850
210/976
07
09/17/2020
GORKOFSKY ESTELLE
$0
0207/1070
25
08/13/2019
GORKOFSKY SAMUEL EST OF
$0
0207/0839
25
07/08/2019
GORKOFSKY SAMUEL
$8,000
0067/0500
00
09/08/1958
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1910
Living Area:
1,197
Replacement Cost:
$307,996
Building Percent Good:
87
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$268,000
Stories:
1.75
Occupancy
1
Exterior Wall 1
Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure:
Gable/Hip
Roof Cover
Asphalt Shngl.
Interior Wall 1
Wall Brd/Wood
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1
Hardwood
Interior Flr 2
Total Bedrooms:
3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:
1
Total Half Baths:
1
Num Xtra Fix
0
Total Rooms:
7
Bath Style:
Average
Kitchen Style:
Average
Num Kitchens
01
Cndtn
Usrfld 103
Usrfld 104
Usrfld 105
Usrfld 106
Usrfld 107
Num Park
Fireplaces
Usrfld 108
Usrfld 101
1
Usrfld 102
Usrfld 100
0
Usrfld 300
Usrfld 301
Usrfld 302
Usrfld 304
Fndtn Cndtn
Basement
Usrfld 701
Usrfld 305
Usrfld 900
No
Usrfld 901
No
Usrfld 303
Usrfld 706
First Floor
684
684
TQS
Three Quarter Story
684
513
FEP
Enclosed Porch
144
0
FOP
Open Porch
80
0
UBM
Basement, Unfinished
684
0
2,276
1,197
Extra Features
Extra Features
No Data for Extra Features
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
Single Family
Zone
GR
Neighborhood
5
Alt Land Appr
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
1.76
Frontage
Depth
Land
$98,400
Appraised Value
$140,500
Bldg #
SHD1
Shed
340.00 S.F.
$2,100
1
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2022
$157,100
$105,600
$262,700
2021
$157,100
$105,600
$262,700
2019
$89,600
$105,600
$195,200
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2022
$110,000
$74,000
$184,000
2021
$110,000
$74,000
$184,000
2019
$62,700
$74,000
$136,700
Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps