18 GREAT ELM DR
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
18 GREAT ELM DR
Mblu
12/ 35/ 4/ /
Acct#
00076300
Owner
18 GREAT ELM LLC
PBN
Assessment
$610,100
Appraisal
$871,500
PID
1714
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$568,900$302,600$871,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$398,300$211,800$610,100

Owner of Record
Owner18 GREAT ELM LLC
Co-Owner
Address18 GREAT ELM DR

SHARON, CT 06069
Sale Price$250,000
Certificate
Book & Page 210/88
Sale Date06/29/2020
Instrument07

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
18 GREAT ELM LLC$250,000 210/880706/29/2020
GREAT ELM COMMUNITY INC$0 0108/06440310/28/1987

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 2,502
Replacement Cost: $638,474
Building Percent Good: 87
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$555,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:B+
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt Shngl.
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hydro Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Num Xtra Fix1 Extra Fixtur
Total Rooms:8
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Cndtn 
Usrfld 103 
Usrfld 104 
Usrfld 105 
Usrfld 106 
Usrfld 107 
Num Park 
Fireplaces 
Usrfld 108 
Usrfld 1011
Usrfld 102 
Usrfld 1001 Extra Fixtur
Usrfld 300 
Usrfld 301 
Usrfld 302 
Usrfld 304 
Fndtn Cndtn 
Basement 
Usrfld 701 
Usrfld 305 
Usrfld 900No
Usrfld 901No
Usrfld 303 
Usrfld 706
Area
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,314 1,314
BASFirst Floor 1,188 1,188
FEPEnclosed Porch 126 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 684 0
   3,312 2,502

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRR
Neighborhood8
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.44
Frontage
Depth
Land$211,800
Appraised Value$302,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1Garage  336.00 S.F.$6,3001
GENGenerator  1.00 UNITS$7,1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$310,800$233,700$544,500
2021$93,800$233,700$327,500
2019$236,800$233,700$470,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$217,600$163,600$381,200
2021$65,700$163,600$229,300
2019$165,800$163,600$329,400

Go To Vision GIS Map

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps