21 MITCHELLTOWN RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
21 MITCHELLTOWN RD
Mblu
12/ 76/ / /
Acct#
00140800
Owner
METZ FAMILY ENTERPRISES LLC
PBN
Assessment
$4,333,510
Appraisal
$7,767,600
PID
1723
Building Count
7
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$4,790,900$2,976,700$7,767,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$3,353,900$979,610$4,333,510

Owner of Record
OwnerMETZ FAMILY ENTERPRISES LLC
Co-Owner
AddressPO BOX 522
MILLERTON, NY 12546-0522
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0166/0038
Sale Date09/27/2005
Instrument03

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
METZ FAMILY ENTERPRISES LLC$0 0166/00380309/27/2005
HUNTINGTON & KILDARE INC$0 0114/02700301/15/1991
METZ JAMES & KATHLEEN$900,000 0097/09980005/31/1981

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1947
Living Area: 7,385
Replacement Cost: $4,431,540
Building Percent Good: 79
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$3,500,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:AAA
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Stone/Masonry
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverSlate
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2Drywall
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Steam
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:8 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:7
Total Half Baths:2
Num Xtra Fix3 Extra Fixtur
Total Rooms:15
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Cndtn 
Usrfld 103 
Usrfld 104 
Usrfld 105 
Usrfld 106 
Usrfld 107 
Num Park 
Fireplaces 
Usrfld 108 
Usrfld 1011
Usrfld 102 
Usrfld 1003 Extra Fixtur
Usrfld 300 
Usrfld 301 
Usrfld 302 
Usrfld 304 
Fndtn Cndtn 
Basement 
Usrfld 701 
Usrfld 305 
Usrfld 900No
Usrfld 901No
Usrfld 303 
Usrfld 706
Area
BASFirst Floor 3,736 3,736
FUSUpper Story, Finished 3,649 3,649
PTOPatio 120 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 3,649 0
   11,154 7,385
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 1930
Living Area: 1,940
Replacement Cost: $343,045
Building Percent Good: 79
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$271,000
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 7
FieldDescription
Style:Old Style
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt Shngl.
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2Drywall
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Pine/Soft Wood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:00
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Num Xtra Fix3 Extra Fixtur
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Cndtn 
Usrfld 103 
Usrfld 104 
Usrfld 105 
Usrfld 106 
Usrfld 107 
Num Park 
Fireplaces 
Usrfld 108 
Usrfld 1011
Usrfld 102 
Usrfld 1003 Extra Fixtur
Usrfld 300 
Usrfld 301 
Usrfld 302 
Usrfld 304 
Fndtn Cndtn 
Basement 
Usrfld 701 
Usrfld 305 
Usrfld 900No
Usrfld 901No
Usrfld 303 
Usrfld 706
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,156 1,156
FUSUpper Story, Finished 784 784
UBMBasement, Unfinished 592 0
WDKWood Deck 112 0
   2,644 1,940
Building 3 : Section 1
Year Built: 1960
Living Area: 965
Replacement Cost: $165,997
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$129,500
Building Attributes : Bldg 3 of 7
FieldDescription
Style:Apt/Gar
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt Shngl.
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Steam
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:1 Bedroom
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Num Xtra Fix3 Extra Fixtur
Total Rooms:4
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Cndtn 
Usrfld 103 
Usrfld 104 
Usrfld 105 
Usrfld 106 
Usrfld 107 
Num Park 
Fireplaces 
Usrfld 108 
Usrfld 1011
Usrfld 102 
Usrfld 1003 Extra Fixtur
Usrfld 300 
Usrfld 301 
Usrfld 302 
Usrfld 304 
Fndtn Cndtn 
Basement 
Usrfld 701 
Usrfld 305 
Usrfld 900No
Usrfld 901No
Usrfld 303 
Usrfld 706
Area
BASFirst Floor 965 965
FDUFinished Utility 368 0
FGRGarage 1,340 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 916 0
   3,589 965
Building 4 : Section 1
Year Built: 1860
Living Area: 2,808
Replacement Cost: $539,904
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$421,100
Building Attributes : Bldg 4 of 7
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:B-
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt Shngl.
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Steam
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Num Xtra Fix 
Total Rooms:7
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Cndtn 
Usrfld 103 
Usrfld 104 
Usrfld 105 
Usrfld 106 
Usrfld 107 
Num Park 
Fireplaces 
Usrfld 108 
Usrfld 1011
Usrfld 102 
Usrfld 1003 Extra Fixtur
Usrfld 300 
Usrfld 301 
Usrfld 302 
Usrfld 304 
Fndtn Cndtn 
Basement 
Usrfld 701 
Usrfld 305 
Usrfld 900No
Usrfld 901No
Usrfld 303 
Usrfld 706
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,620 1,620
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,188 1,188
UBMBasement, Unfinished 594 0
WDKWood Deck 720 0
   4,122 2,808
Building 5 : Section 1
Year Built: 1860
Living Area: 564
Replacement Cost: $151,620
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$118,300
Building Attributes : Bldg 5 of 7
FieldDescription
Style:Studio
ModelResidential
Grade:A-
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Stone/Masonry
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverWood Shingle
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelCoal/Wood
Heat Type:None
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:00
Total Bthrms:0
Total Half Baths:0
Num Xtra Fix0
Total Rooms:1
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Cndtn 
Usrfld 103 
Usrfld 104 
Usrfld 105 
Usrfld 106 
Usrfld 107 
Num Park 
Fireplaces 
Usrfld 108 
Usrfld 1011
Usrfld 102 
Usrfld 1003 Extra Fixtur
Usrfld 300 
Usrfld 301 
Usrfld 302 
Usrfld 304 
Fndtn Cndtn 
Basement 
Usrfld 701 
Usrfld 305 
Usrfld 900No
Usrfld 901No
Usrfld 303 
Usrfld 706
Area
BASFirst Floor 564 564
PTOPatio 450 0
   1,014 564
Building 6 : Section 1
Year Built: 1935
Living Area: 240
Replacement Cost: $59,193
Building Percent Good: 67
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$39,700
Building Attributes : Bldg 6 of 7
FieldDescription
Style:Camp
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt Shngl.
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelCoal/Wood
Heat Type:None
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:00
Total Bthrms:0
Total Half Baths:0
Num Xtra Fix0
Total Rooms:1
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Below Average
Num Kitchens01
Cndtn 
Usrfld 103 
Usrfld 104 
Usrfld 105 
Usrfld 106 
Usrfld 107 
Num Park 
Fireplaces 
Usrfld 108 
Usrfld 1011
Usrfld 102 
Usrfld 1003 Extra Fixtur
Usrfld 300 
Usrfld 301 
Usrfld 302 
Usrfld 304 
Fndtn Cndtn 
Basement 
Usrfld 701 
Usrfld 305 
Usrfld 900No
Usrfld 901No
Usrfld 303 
Usrfld 706
Area
BASFirst Floor 240 240
FEPEnclosed Porch 60 0
FOPOpen Porch 120 0
   420 240
Building 7 : Section 1
Year Built: 1930
Living Area: 375
Replacement Cost: $56,889
Building Percent Good: 67
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$38,100
Building Attributes : Bldg 7 of 7
FieldDescription
Style:Camp
ModelResidential
Grade:C-
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt Shngl.
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelCoal/Wood
Heat Type:None
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:00
Total Bthrms:0
Total Half Baths:0
Num Xtra Fix0
Total Rooms:1
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Cndtn 
Usrfld 103 
Usrfld 104 
Usrfld 105 
Usrfld 106 
Usrfld 107 
Num Park 
Fireplaces 
Usrfld 108 
Usrfld 1011
Usrfld 102 
Usrfld 1003 Extra Fixtur
Usrfld 300 
Usrfld 301 
Usrfld 302 
Usrfld 304 
Fndtn Cndtn 
Basement 
Usrfld 701 
Usrfld 305 
Usrfld 900No
Usrfld 901No
Usrfld 303 
Usrfld 706
Area
BASFirst Floor 375 375
   375 375

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPLFireplace1.00 Units$4,0002
FPLFireplace1.00 Units$5,9005
FPLFireplace3.00 Units$23,7001
FPL3Fireplace5.00 Units$39,5001

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRR
Neighborhood9
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)84.8
Frontage
Depth
Land$979,610
Appraised Value$2,976,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
TENTennis Court  1.00 UNITS$10,5001
SPL1Pool IG Concrt  800.00 S.F.$36,0001
STB2Stable Good  3024.00 S.F.$54,4001
FGR1Garage  432.00 S.F.$8,1001
GAR1Garage w/Shop  1440.00 S.F.$35,6001
BRN1Barn 1 St.  480.00 S.F.$6,5001
FGR1Garage  1800.00 S.F.$33,8001
GENGenerator  1.00 UNITS$14,3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$2,967,700$2,508,800$5,476,500
2021$2,967,700$2,508,800$5,476,500
2019$2,967,700$2,508,750$5,476,450

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$2,077,700$727,270$2,804,970
2021$2,077,700$727,270$2,804,970
2019$2,077,700$727,270$2,804,970

Go To Vision GIS Map

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps