Home
2 MITCHELLTOWN EXT
Sales
Print
Field Card
Map It
Location
2 MITCHELLTOWN EXT
Mblu
12/ 50/ / /
Acct#
00100200
Owner
JOHNSON THEODORE R III
PBN
Assessment
$246,000
Appraisal
$351,300
PID
1726
Building Count
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$253,800
$97,500
$351,300
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$177,700
$68,300
$246,000
Owner of Record
Owner
JOHNSON THEODORE R III
Co-Owner
Address
2 MITCHELLTOWN EXT
SHARON, CT 06069
Sale Price
$0
Certificate
Book & Page
0199/0857
Sale Date
02/17/2016
Instrument
29
JOHNSON THEODORE R III
$0
0199/0857
29
02/17/2016
JOHNSON THEODORE R III ET AL
$0
0194/0953
29
03/19/2014
JOHNSON TAMARA A &
$0
0186/0759
29
08/22/2011
JOHNSON ANNA M ET AL
$0
0186/0757
29
08/22/2011
JOHNSON THEODORE III &TAMARA &THOMAS &
$0
0175/0806
29
02/07/2008
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1957
Living Area:
1,677
Replacement Cost:
$312,287
Building Percent Good:
80
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$249,800
Stories:
1.25
Occupancy
1
Exterior Wall 1
Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure:
Gable/Hip
Roof Cover
Asphalt Shngl.
Interior Wall 1
Plastered
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1
Hardwood
Interior Flr 2
Heat Fuel
Oil
Heat Type:
Hot Water
AC Type:
None
Total Bedrooms:
2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:
1
Total Half Baths:
1
Num Xtra Fix
Total Rooms:
7
Bath Style:
Average
Kitchen Style:
Average
Num Kitchens
01
Cndtn
Usrfld 103
Usrfld 104
Usrfld 105
Usrfld 106
Usrfld 107
Num Park
Fireplaces
Usrfld 108
Usrfld 101
Usrfld 102
Usrfld 100
Usrfld 300
Usrfld 301
Usrfld 302
Usrfld 304
Fndtn Cndtn
Basement
Usrfld 701
Usrfld 305
Usrfld 900
No
Usrfld 901
No
Usrfld 303
Usrfld 706
First Floor
1,242
1,242
EAF
Attic, Expansion, Finished
1,242
435
FGR
Garage
576
0
FOP
Open Porch
99
0
UBM
Basement, Unfinished
1,242
0
4,401
1,677
Fireplace
1.00 Units
$4,000
1
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
Single Family
Zone
RR
Neighborhood
5
Alt Land Appr
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.47
Frontage
Depth
Land
$68,300
Appraised Value
$97,500
Total
2022
$149,200
$75,100
$224,300
2021
$149,200
$75,100
$224,300
2019
$149,200
$75,100
$224,300
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2022
$104,400
$52,600
$157,000
2021
$104,400
$52,600
$157,000
2019
$104,400
$52,600
$157,000
Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps