51 HERRICK RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
51 HERRICK RD
Mblu
12/ 57/ / /
Acct#
00126300
Owner
MENT RANDALL P
PBN
Assessment
$941,400
Appraisal
$1,344,700
PID
1732
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$1,129,200$215,500$1,344,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$790,500$150,900$941,400

Owner of Record
OwnerMENT RANDALL P
Co-Owner
Address1 PLAZA ST W APT 14C
BROOKLYN, NY 11217-3743
Sale Price$800,000
Certificate
Book & Page 209/220
Sale Date03/09/2020
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MENT RANDALL P$800,000 209/2200003/09/2020
WOODCOCK DAGNY$475,000 0174/01810708/22/2007
LOFT GEORGE & ELEANOR R$88,500 0094/02040009/20/1977

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1962
Living Area: 3,777
Replacement Cost: $1,232,261
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$1,084,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:A
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt Shngl.
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Num Xtra Fix 
Total Rooms:10
Bath Style:Modern
Kitchen Style:Above Average
Num Kitchens 
Cndtn 
Usrfld 103 
Usrfld 104 
Usrfld 105 
Usrfld 106 
Usrfld 107 
Num Park 
Fireplaces 
Usrfld 108 
Usrfld 101 
Usrfld 102 
Usrfld 100 
Usrfld 300 
Usrfld 301 
Usrfld 302 
Usrfld 304 
Fndtn Cndtn 
Basement 
Usrfld 701 
Usrfld 305 
Usrfld 900No
Usrfld 901No
Usrfld 303 
Usrfld 706
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,657 2,657
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,120 1,120
CRLCrawl Space 800 0
FGRGarage 676 0
FOPOpen Porch 48 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 1,476 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,637 0
WDKWood Deck 424 0
   8,838 3,777

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1Fireplace2.00 Units$7,4001

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRR
Neighborhood10
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)5
Frontage
Depth
Land$150,900
Appraised Value$215,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BRN3Barn 1 St w Lf  1176.00 S.F.$31,8001
GENGenerator  1.00 UNITS$5,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$690,900$314,900$1,005,800
2021$652,900$314,900$967,800
2019$585,900$314,900$900,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$483,700$220,400$704,100
2021$457,100$220,400$677,500
2019$410,200$220,400$630,600

Go To Vision GIS Map

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps