1 MITCHELLTOWN EXT
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
1 MITCHELLTOWN EXT
Mblu
12/ 52/ / /
Acct#
00128000
Owner
LOUCKS ROBERT J & JUDY M
PBN
Assessment
$405,800
Appraisal
$579,600
PID
1733
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$386,600$193,000$579,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$270,700$135,100$405,800

Owner of Record
OwnerLOUCKS ROBERT J & JUDY M
Co-Owner
Address1 MITCHELLTOWN EXT
SHARON, CT 06069
Sale Price$3,000
Certificate
Book & Page 0084/0275
Sale Date05/07/1971
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
LOUCKS ROBERT J & JUDY M$3,000 0084/02750005/07/1971
LOUCKS ROBERT J & JUDY M$4,000 0082/04400010/15/1969

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1970
Living Area: 1,614
Replacement Cost: $335,984
Building Percent Good: 80
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$268,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt Shngl.
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Num Xtra Fix0
Total Rooms:7
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Cndtn 
Usrfld 103 
Usrfld 104 
Usrfld 105 
Usrfld 106 
Usrfld 107 
Num Park 
Fireplaces 
Usrfld 108 
Usrfld 1011
Usrfld 102 
Usrfld 1000
Usrfld 300 
Usrfld 301 
Usrfld 302 
Usrfld 304 
Fndtn Cndtn 
Basement 
Usrfld 701 
Usrfld 305 
Usrfld 900No
Usrfld 901No
Usrfld 303 
Usrfld 706
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,172 1,172
FHSHalf Story, Finished 884 442
FDUFinished Utility 462 0
FEPEnclosed Porch 242 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,634 0
   4,394 1,614

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BGRBsmt Garage2.00 UNITS$4,8001
FPLFireplace1.00 Units$4,0001

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRR
Neighborhood5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)6
Frontage
Depth
Land$135,100
Appraised Value$193,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR4Garage w Lft  1120.00 S.F$41,6001
FGR4Garage w Lft  1152.00 S.F$42,8001
BRN3Barn 1 St w Lf  720.00 S.F.$13,0001
GENGenerator  1.00 UNITS$5,6001
FOPOpen Porch  192.00 S.F.$1,9001
LNTLean To  1080.00 S.F.$4,1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$273,800$155,100$428,900
2021$273,800$155,100$428,900
2019$273,800$155,100$428,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$191,700$108,600$300,300
2021$191,700$108,600$300,300
2019$191,700$108,600$300,300

Go To Vision GIS Map

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps