4 WEST WOODS RD #1
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
4 WEST WOODS RD #1
Mblu
12/ 77/ / /
Acct#
00132400
Owner
MARGULIES DENNIS J
PBN
Assessment
$1,286,300
Appraisal
$1,837,600
PID
1739
Building Count
2
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$1,253,000$584,600$1,837,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$877,100$409,200$1,286,300

Owner of Record
OwnerMARGULIES DENNIS J
Co-Owner
Address16 WEST 16TH ST APT 4DS
NEW YORK, NY 10011
Sale Price$312,361
Certificate
Book & Page 213/1027
Sale Date07/19/2021
Instrument08

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MARGULIES DENNIS J$312,361 213/10270807/19/2021
MARGULIES DENNIS & $510,000 0162/07630001/18/2005
MAJDALANY JEANNE REV TRUST$0 0131/05940101/07/1998
 $160,000 0098/04620010/22/1981

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1890
Living Area: 3,307
Replacement Cost: $1,032,129
Building Percent Good: 87
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$898,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:A
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt Shngl.
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:2
Num Xtra Fix0
Total Rooms:10
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Cndtn 
Usrfld 103 
Usrfld 104 
Usrfld 105 
Usrfld 106 
Usrfld 107 
Num Park 
Fireplaces 
Usrfld 108 
Usrfld 1011
Usrfld 102 
Usrfld 1000
Usrfld 300 
Usrfld 301 
Usrfld 302 
Usrfld 304 
Fndtn Cndtn 
Basement 
Usrfld 701 
Usrfld 305 
Usrfld 900No
Usrfld 901No
Usrfld 303 
Usrfld 706
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,873 1,873
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,155 1,155
FHSHalf Story, Finished 558 279
FOPOpen Porch 252 0
FSPScreen Porch 224 0
PTOPatio 980 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,155 0
   6,197 3,307
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 2010
Living Area: 600
Replacement Cost: $294,047
Building Percent Good: 89
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$261,700
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:A
Stories:1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt Shngl.
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hydro Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:1 Bedroom
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Num Xtra Fix 
Total Rooms:2
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens 
Cndtn 
Usrfld 103 
Usrfld 104 
Usrfld 105 
Usrfld 106 
Usrfld 107 
Num Park 
Fireplaces 
Usrfld 108 
Usrfld 101 
Usrfld 102 
Usrfld 100 
Usrfld 300 
Usrfld 301 
Usrfld 302 
Usrfld 304 
Fndtn Cndtn 
Basement 
Usrfld 701 
Usrfld 305 
Usrfld 900No
Usrfld 901No
Usrfld 303 
Usrfld 706
Area
BASFirst Floor 600 600
CRLCrawl Space 600 0
USTUtility, Storage, Unfinished 35 0
   1,235 600

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPLFireplace1.00 Units$6,7002
FPLFireplace2.00 Units$13,1001
FPOExtra FPL Open1.00 Units$2,2001

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRR
Neighborhood7
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.52
Frontage
Depth
Land$409,200
Appraised Value$584,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR4Garage w Lft  576.00 S.F$24,2001
SPL3Pool IG Gunite  840.00 S.F.$28,6001
PERPergola  252.00 S.F.$6,4001
PAT2Patio Brick  672.00 S.F.$12,1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$767,500$441,100$1,208,600
2021$767,500$441,100$1,208,600
2019$767,500$441,125$1,208,625

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$537,200$308,800$846,000
2021$537,200$308,800$846,000
2019$537,200$308,800$846,000

Go To Vision GIS Map

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps