26 AMENIA UNION RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
26 AMENIA UNION RD
Mblu
12/ 81/ / /
Acct#
00082900
Owner
ROSS DENNIS E
PBN
Assessment
$1,668,700
Appraisal
$2,383,900
PID
1745
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$1,826,400$557,500$2,383,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$1,278,500$390,200$1,668,700

Owner of Record
OwnerROSS DENNIS E
Co-Owner
AddressPO BOX 1025
SHARON, CT 06069
Sale Price$1,700,000
Certificate
Book & Page 0184/0001
Sale Date09/24/2010
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
ROSS DENNIS E$1,700,000 0184/00010009/24/2010
MONTGOMERY WILLIAM G &$0 0127/06491207/12/1996
MONTGOMERY WILLIAM G&$500,000 0126/06530003/01/1996

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1890
Living Area: 5,329
Replacement Cost: $2,125,826
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$1,658,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:AA-
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt Shngl.
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Pine/Soft Wood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:4
Total Half Baths:1
Num Xtra Fix1 Extra Fixtur
Total Rooms:20
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Cndtn 
Usrfld 103 
Usrfld 104 
Usrfld 105 
Usrfld 106 
Usrfld 107 
Num Park 
Fireplaces 
Usrfld 108 
Usrfld 1011
Usrfld 102 
Usrfld 1001 Extra Fixtur
Usrfld 300 
Usrfld 301 
Usrfld 302 
Usrfld 304 
Fndtn Cndtn 
Basement 
Usrfld 701 
Usrfld 305 
Usrfld 900No
Usrfld 901No
Usrfld 303 
Usrfld 706
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,536 2,536
FUSUpper Story, Finished 2,476 2,476
FATAttic, Finished 1,584 317
FOPOpen Porch 1,592 0
PTOPatio 432 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 2,536 0
   11,156 5,329

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPLFireplace4.00 Units$15,6001

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRR
Neighborhood7
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)6.14
Frontage
Depth
Land$390,200
Appraised Value$557,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1Garage  1550.00 S.F.$73,6001
SPL3Pool IG Gunite  800.00 S.F.$48,0001
BTH2Cabana Good  300.00 S.F.$13,5001
CNP1Canopy  360.00 S.F.$8,1001
GENGenerator  1.00 UNITS$5,6001
PAT3Patio Stone  520.00 S.F.$3,9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$1,140,400$430,100$1,570,500
2021$1,140,400$430,100$1,570,500
2019$1,102,400$430,100$1,532,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$798,300$301,100$1,099,400
2021$798,300$301,100$1,099,400
2019$771,700$301,100$1,072,800

Go To Vision GIS Map

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps