15 SHARON VALLEY RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
15 SHARON VALLEY RD
Mblu
12/ 8/ / /
Acct#
00027100
Owner
15SVRENOVATIONS LLC
PBN
Assessment
$280,600
Appraisal
$400,800
PID
1746
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$263,400$137,400$400,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$184,400$96,200$280,600

Owner of Record
Owner15SVRENOVATIONS LLC
Co-Owner
Address306 LYONS PLAIN RD
WESTON, CT 06883
Sale Price$380,000
Certificate
Book & Page 0223/0983
Sale Date02/04/2026
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
15SVRENOVATIONS LLC$380,000 0223/09830002/04/2026
MORRISON LEONARD H JR$0 0154/0838 09/03/2003
MORRISON LEONARD H JR$0 0138/06300108/02/2002
MORRISON LEONARD H & JOAN E$130,000 0125/04790008/01/1995
CARBERRY PETER C & CYNTHIA S$75,000 0104/04790005/08/1986

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1860
Living Area: 1,929
Replacement Cost: $363,741
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$254,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Old Style
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1.75
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt Shngl.
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Pine/Soft Wood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Steam
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Num Xtra Fix0
Total Rooms:9
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Cndtn 
Usrfld 103 
Usrfld 104 
Usrfld 105 
Usrfld 106 
Usrfld 107 
Num Park 
Fireplaces 
Usrfld 108 
Usrfld 1011
Usrfld 102 
Usrfld 1000
Usrfld 300 
Usrfld 301 
Usrfld 302 
Usrfld 304 
Fndtn Cndtn 
Basement 
Usrfld 701 
Usrfld 305 
Usrfld 900No
Usrfld 901No
Usrfld 303 
Usrfld 706
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,176 1,176
FUSUpper Story, Finished 456 456
TQSThree Quarter Story 396 297
FOPOpen Porch 472 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 924 0
   3,424 1,929

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPLFireplace1.00 Units$3,5001

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneGR1
Neighborhood5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.5
Frontage
Depth
Land$96,200
Appraised Value$137,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BRN1Barn 1 St.  396.00 S.F.$5,3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$123,300$102,800$226,100
2021$123,300$102,800$226,100
2019$123,300$102,800$226,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$86,400$72,000$158,400
2021$86,400$72,000$158,400
2019$86,400$72,000$158,400

Go To Vision GIS Map

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps