100 MITCHELLTOWN RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
100 MITCHELLTOWN RD
Mblu
12/ 49/ / /
Acct#
00163000
Owner
PEDERSEN BRIAN
PBN
Assessment
$491,500
Appraisal
$702,100
PID
1753
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$566,300$135,800$702,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$396,400$95,100$491,500

Owner of Record
OwnerPEDERSEN BRIAN
Co-Owner
Address100 MITCHELLTOWN RD

SHARON, CT 06069
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0219/0866
Sale Date12/04/2023
Instrument

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
PEDERSEN BRIAN$0 0219/0866 12/04/2023
PEDERSEN BRIAN E$0 0218/00192903/01/2023
PEDERSEN BRIAN E &$0 0196/03812909/08/2014
PEDERSEN EDWARD A ESTATE$0 0196/03802909/08/2014
PEDERSEN EDWARD A ESTATE$0 0195/06872906/19/2014

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1988
Living Area: 2,358
Replacement Cost: $540,810
Building Percent Good: 85
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$459,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:B-
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt Shngl.
Interior Wall 1Cust Wd Panel
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Minimum/Plywd
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Num Xtra Fix0
Total Rooms:9
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Cndtn 
Usrfld 103 
Usrfld 104 
Usrfld 105 
Usrfld 106 
Usrfld 107 
Num Park 
Fireplaces 
Usrfld 108 
Usrfld 1011
Usrfld 102 
Usrfld 1000
Usrfld 300 
Usrfld 301 
Usrfld 302 
Usrfld 304 
Fndtn Cndtn 
Basement 
Usrfld 701 
Usrfld 305 
Usrfld 900No
Usrfld 901No
Usrfld 303 
Usrfld 706
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,278 1,278
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,080 1,080
FEPEnclosed Porch 300 0
FGRGarage 616 0
FOPOpen Porch 84 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,278 0
   4,636 2,358

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPLFireplace1.00 Units$4,3001

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRR
Neighborhood5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.2
Frontage
Depth
Land$95,100
Appraised Value$135,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR2Garage/Shop  1680.00 S.F.$79,0001
BRN1Barn 1 St.  704.00 S.F.$16,2001
GENGenerator  1.00 UNITS$7,1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$393,500$104,400$497,900
2021$379,200$104,400$483,600
2019$379,200$104,400$483,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$275,500$73,100$348,600
2021$265,500$73,100$338,600
2019$265,500$73,100$338,600

Go To Vision GIS Map

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps