245 CORNWALL BRIDGE RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
245 CORNWALL BRIDGE RD
Mblu
12/ 54/ / /
Acct#
00174800
Owner
MORTON THOMAS F
PBN
Assessment
$257,700
Appraisal
$368,200
PID
1762
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$211,200$157,000$368,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$147,800$109,900$257,700

Owner of Record
OwnerMORTON THOMAS F
Co-Owner
AddressPO BOX 1178
SHARON, CT 06069
Sale Price$38,000
Certificate1
Book & Page 0192/0679
Sale Date06/12/2013
Instrument25

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MORTON THOMAS F$38,00010192/06792506/12/2013
RADWICK TORY BETH$020192/06772906/12/2013
RADWICK TORY BETH$0 0116/09401004/14/1992
RADWICK DONALD & TORY BETH$10,000 0096/03140007/31/1979

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2015
Living Area: 1,121
Replacement Cost: $229,605
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$211,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Modern/Contemp
ModelResidential
Grade:B+
Stories:1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood on Sheath
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Shed
Roof CoverEMS/Stand Seam
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Concrete
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Radiant
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:1 Bedroom
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Num Xtra Fix 
Total Rooms:2
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens 
Cndtn 
Usrfld 103 
Usrfld 104 
Usrfld 105 
Usrfld 106 
Usrfld 107 
Num Park 
Fireplaces 
Usrfld 108 
Usrfld 101 
Usrfld 102 
Usrfld 100 
Usrfld 300 
Usrfld 301 
Usrfld 302 
Usrfld 304 
Fndtn Cndtn 
Basement 
Usrfld 701 
Usrfld 305 
Usrfld 900No
Usrfld 901No
Usrfld 303 
Usrfld 706
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,121 1,121
PTOPatio 472 0
   1,593 1,121

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRR
Neighborhood5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)5.73
Frontage
Depth
Land$109,900
Appraised Value$157,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$164,700$122,100$286,800
2021$164,700$122,100$286,800
2019$164,700$122,100$286,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$115,300$85,500$200,800
2021$115,300$85,500$200,800
2019$115,300$85,500$200,800

Go To Vision GIS Map

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps