44 S MAIN ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
44 S MAIN ST
Mblu
12/ 37/ / /
Acct#
00083400
Owner
MACHIELS ALEC &
PBN
Assessment
$2,107,000
Appraisal
$3,009,700
PID
1763
Building Count
2
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$2,732,400$277,300$3,009,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$1,912,900$194,100$2,107,000

Owner of Record
OwnerMACHIELS ALEC &
Co-OwnerBENNISON SARAH
Address6255 SW 110TH ST
PINECREST, FL 33156
Sale Price$1,825,000
Certificate
Book & Page 0183/0491
Sale Date08/02/2010
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MACHIELS ALEC &$1,825,000 0183/04910008/02/2010
RINALDI JOSEPH M & NANCY F$975,000 0121/06310011/08/1993
HARRIS STANLEY R & GAIL G$0 0112/09810102/02/1990
HARRIS STANLEY R$420,000 0101/01350012/30/1983

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1760
Living Area: 6,761
Replacement Cost: $3,173,068
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$2,475,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:AAA-
Stories:2.25
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Brick Veneer
Exterior Wall 2Clapboard
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt Shngl.
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:5
Total Half Baths:2
Num Xtra Fix2 Extra Fixtur
Total Rooms:19
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Cndtn 
Usrfld 103 
Usrfld 104 
Usrfld 105 
Usrfld 106 
Usrfld 107 
Num Park 
Fireplaces 
Usrfld 108 
Usrfld 1011
Usrfld 102 
Usrfld 1002 Extra Fixtur
Usrfld 300 
Usrfld 301 
Usrfld 302 
Usrfld 304 
Fndtn Cndtn 
Basement 
Usrfld 701 
Usrfld 305 
Usrfld 900No
Usrfld 901No
Usrfld 303 
Usrfld 706
Area
BASFirst Floor 3,352 3,352
FUSUpper Story, Finished 2,445 2,445
EAFAttic, Expansion, Finished 2,754 964
FOPOpen Porch 538 0
FSPScreen Porch 264 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 3,117 0
WDKWood Deck 486 0
   12,956 6,761
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 1910
Living Area: 1,992
Replacement Cost: $242,049
Building Percent Good: 62
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$150,100
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Style:Apt/Barn/Studio
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt Shngl.
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Num Xtra Fix2 Extra Fixtur
Total Rooms:7
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Cndtn 
Usrfld 103 
Usrfld 104 
Usrfld 105 
Usrfld 106 
Usrfld 107 
Num Park 
Fireplaces 
Usrfld 108 
Usrfld 1011
Usrfld 102 
Usrfld 1002 Extra Fixtur
Usrfld 300 
Usrfld 301 
Usrfld 302 
Usrfld 304 
Fndtn Cndtn 
Basement 
Usrfld 701 
Usrfld 305 
Usrfld 900No
Usrfld 901No
Usrfld 303 
Usrfld 706
Area
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,152 1,152
BASFirst Floor 696 696
FATAttic, Finished 720 144
BRNAttached Barn 2,448 0
FOPOpen Porch 36 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,584 0
   6,636 1,992

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPLFireplace3.00 Units$11,7001

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRR
Neighborhood10
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)6.36
Frontage
Depth
Land$194,100
Appraised Value$277,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR4Garage w Lft  320.00 S.F$15,8001
GAR1Garage w/Shop  480.00 S.F.$23,8001
SHD1Shed  280.00 S.F.$7,6001
SHD1Shed  80.00 S.F.$3001
TENTennis Court  1.00 UNITS$22,5001
SPL1Pool IG Concrt  648.00 S.F.$19,4001
PAT3Patio Stone  500.00 S.F.$3,8001
SHD1Shed  178.00 S.F.$2,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$1,718,643$407,500$2,126,143
2021$1,718,643$407,500$2,126,143
2019$1,718,400$407,450$2,125,850

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$1,203,000$285,300$1,488,300
2021$1,203,000$285,300$1,488,300
2019$1,203,100$285,200$1,488,300

Go To Vision GIS Map

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps